Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Contract For Service Peripheral Support Services Skilled At Hyderabad Zo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4025022 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 04, 2023 17:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/10/2023
Expired 1044 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ENDEAVOUR CONTRACTORS
1779743.8
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEROTEC GLOBAL STAFFING SOLUTION LLP | 20-10-2023 16:29:14 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AMBHOJ CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-10-2023 02:24:50 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ANV CONTROL | 10-10-2023 11:31:26 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | AVYUKT WORKS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-10-2023 15:05:04 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | AYHR AND SERVICES LLP | 24-10-2023 14:53:02 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | BINDU ELECTRICAL WORKS | 16-10-2023 10:01:35 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | ENDEAVOUR CONTRACTORS | 22-10-2023 10:33:25 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | K.N.Y. INFRATECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-10-2023 22:19:33 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | KASJAN TECHSERVE ENTERPRISES LLP | 24-10-2023 23:43:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | KMEC CONSULTANCY SERVICES | 25-10-2023 12:55:35 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | MAYU INSTRUMENTATION | 24-10-2023 14:39:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | P R ENTERPRISES | 18-10-2023 12:34:55 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SINGH AND SONS INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-10-2023 12:21:32 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | SRIVIJAYALAKSHMI SOCIAL ORGANISATION | 24-10-2023 14:38:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | SRP INFRACON PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-10-2023 15:24:53 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | SURYANSH ENGINEERING WORKS | 25-10-2023 10:49:38 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | TULJA SERVICES | 18-10-2023 18:23:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | V AND S ENTERPRISES | 23-10-2023 18:00:30 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | YAMINI ENGINEERING | 25-10-2023 11:36:05 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | YARK ENTERPRISES | 25-10-2023 09:26:19 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.N.Y. INFRATECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONTRACT FOR SERVICE PERIPHERAL SUPPORT SERVICES SKILLED AT HYDERABAD ZO | 1779743.80 | L1 |
| 2 | KASJAN TECHSERVE ENTERPRISES LLP | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONTRACT FOR SERVICE PERIPHERAL SUPPORT SERVICES SKILLED AT HYDERABAD ZO | 1779743.80 | L1 |
| 3 | SINGH AND SONS INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONTRACT FOR SERVICE PERIPHERAL SUPPORT SERVICES SKILLED AT HYDERABAD ZO | 1779743.80 | L1 |
| 4 | AVYUKT WORKS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONTRACT FOR SERVICE PERIPHERAL SUPPORT SERVICES SKILLED AT HYDERABAD ZO | 1779743.80 | L1 |
| 5 | YAMINI ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONTRACT FOR SERVICE PERIPHERAL SUPPORT SERVICES SKILLED AT HYDERABAD ZO | 1779743.80 | L1 |
| 6 | ENDEAVOUR CONTRACTORS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONTRACT FOR SERVICE PERIPHERAL SUPPORT SERVICES SKILLED AT HYDERABAD ZO | 1779743.80 | L1 |
| 7 | MAYU INSTRUMENTATION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONTRACT FOR SERVICE PERIPHERAL SUPPORT SERVICES SKILLED AT HYDERABAD ZO | 1779743.80 | L1 |
| 8 | KMEC CONSULTANCY SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONTRACT FOR SERVICE PERIPHERAL SUPPORT SERVICES SKILLED AT HYDERABAD ZO | 1779743.80 | L1 |
| 9 | SURYANSH ENGINEERING WORKS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONTRACT FOR SERVICE PERIPHERAL SUPPORT SERVICES SKILLED AT HYDERABAD ZO | 1779743.80 | L1 |
| 10 | P R ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONTRACT FOR SERVICE PERIPHERAL SUPPORT SERVICES SKILLED AT HYDERABAD ZO | 1779743.80 | L1 |
| 11 | YARK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONTRACT FOR SERVICE PERIPHERAL SUPPORT SERVICES SKILLED AT HYDERABAD ZO | 1779743.80 | L1 |
| 12 | AYHR AND SERVICES LLP( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONTRACT FOR SERVICE PERIPHERAL SUPPORT SERVICES SKILLED AT HYDERABAD ZO | 1779743.80 | L1 |
| 13 | V AND S ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONTRACT FOR SERVICE PERIPHERAL SUPPORT SERVICES SKILLED AT HYDERABAD ZO | 1779743.80 | L1 |
| 14 | ANV CONTROL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONTRACT FOR SERVICE PERIPHERAL SUPPORT SERVICES SKILLED AT HYDERABAD ZO | 1779743.80 | L1 |
| 15 | TULJA SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONTRACT FOR SERVICE PERIPHERAL SUPPORT SERVICES SKILLED AT HYDERABAD ZO | 1921945.00 | L2 |
| 16 | SRIVIJAYALAKSHMI SOCIAL ORGANISATION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONTRACT FOR SERVICE PERIPHERAL SUPPORT SERVICES SKILLED AT HYDERABAD ZO | 1946269.22 | L3 |
| 17 | AMBHOJ CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONTRACT FOR SERVICE PERIPHERAL SUPPORT SERVICES SKILLED AT HYDERABAD ZO | 1957719.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - CONTRACT FOR SERVICE PERIPHERAL SUPPORT SERVICES SKILLED AT HYDERABAD ZONAL OFFICE | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1779743.800 |
Request for proposal for the selection of knowledge partner for investment promotion, investor facilitation support & business climate reforms services to government of bihar
Request for proposal for the selection of knowledge partner for investment promotion, investor facilitation support & business climate reforms services to government of bihar
Read moreTender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Tender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreEoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Eoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Read moreCustom bid for services - contract for services of peripheral support services skilled at gail hyde
Read more
Custom bid for services - support and peripheral service two skilled and one semi skilled for gajap
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring of contract for support peripheral services for gail gas agra for
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring of contract for support peripheral services for gail gas agra for
Read more
of your Industry type