Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Contract For Hiring Of Support And Peripheral Services For Gail Kg Basin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4063351 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 19, 2023 18:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/11/2023
Expired 1029 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AMBHOJ CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED
3889824.07
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARCO ENGINEERS & CONTRACTORS | 08-11-2023 15:43:50 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AEROTEC GLOBAL STAFFING SOLUTION LLP | 08-11-2023 15:00:55 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | AMBHOJ CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-11-2023 05:52:26 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ASHIKAASHITA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-11-2023 18:43:08 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | AYHR AND SERVICES LLP | 24-10-2023 14:28:22 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ENDEAVOUR CONTRACTORS | 22-10-2023 11:20:05 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | INTEGRATED TELENET SERVICES & CONTRACTS | 09-11-2023 12:40:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | K.N.Y. INFRATECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-11-2023 11:25:20 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | KASJAN TECHSERVE ENTERPRISES LLP | 09-11-2023 00:05:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | KMEC CONSULTANCY SERVICES | 09-11-2023 12:19:17 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | P R ENTERPRISES | 08-11-2023 12:36:31 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SINGH AND SONS INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-11-2023 12:30:34 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SURYANSH ENGINEERING WORKS | 09-11-2023 10:58:41 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | TULJA SERVICES | 06-11-2023 16:50:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | YAMINI ENGINEERING | 09-11-2023 12:02:08 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | YLC INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-11-2023 08:30:55 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.N.Y. INFRATECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONTRACT FOR HIRING OF SUPPORT AND PERIPHERAL SERVICES FOR GAIL KG BASIN | 3889824.07 | L1 |
| 2 | KASJAN TECHSERVE ENTERPRISES LLP | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONTRACT FOR HIRING OF SUPPORT AND PERIPHERAL SERVICES FOR GAIL KG BASIN | 3889824.07 | L1 |
| 3 | SINGH AND SONS INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONTRACT FOR HIRING OF SUPPORT AND PERIPHERAL SERVICES FOR GAIL KG BASIN | 3889824.07 | L1 |
| 4 | YAMINI ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONTRACT FOR HIRING OF SUPPORT AND PERIPHERAL SERVICES FOR GAIL KG BASIN | 3889824.07 | L1 |
| 5 | ENDEAVOUR CONTRACTORS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONTRACT FOR HIRING OF SUPPORT AND PERIPHERAL SERVICES FOR GAIL KG BASIN | 3889824.07 | L1 |
| 6 | INTEGRATED TELENET SERVICES & CONTRACTS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONTRACT FOR HIRING OF SUPPORT AND PERIPHERAL SERVICES FOR GAIL KG BASIN | 3889824.07 | L1 |
| 7 | ASHIKAASHITA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONTRACT FOR HIRING OF SUPPORT AND PERIPHERAL SERVICES FOR GAIL KG BASIN | 3889824.07 | L1 |
| 8 | KMEC CONSULTANCY SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONTRACT FOR HIRING OF SUPPORT AND PERIPHERAL SERVICES FOR GAIL KG BASIN | 3889824.07 | L1 |
| 9 | P R ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONTRACT FOR HIRING OF SUPPORT AND PERIPHERAL SERVICES FOR GAIL KG BASIN | 3889824.07 | L1 |
| 10 | AMBHOJ CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONTRACT FOR HIRING OF SUPPORT AND PERIPHERAL SERVICES FOR GAIL KG BASIN | 3889824.07 | L1 |
| 11 | AYHR AND SERVICES LLP( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONTRACT FOR HIRING OF SUPPORT AND PERIPHERAL SERVICES FOR GAIL KG BASIN | 3889824.07 | L1 |
| 12 | YLC INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONTRACT FOR HIRING OF SUPPORT AND PERIPHERAL SERVICES FOR GAIL KG BASIN | 3889824.07 | L1 |
| 13 | TULJA SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONTRACT FOR HIRING OF SUPPORT AND PERIPHERAL SERVICES FOR GAIL KG BASIN | 4122825.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - CONTRACT FOR HIRING OF SUPPORT AND PERIPHERAL SERVICES FOR GAIL KG BASIN RAJAHMUNDRY | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3889824.070 |
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreRequest for proposal for the selection of knowledge partner for investment promotion, investor facilitation support & business climate reforms services to government of bihar
Request for proposal for the selection of knowledge partner for investment promotion, investor facilitation support & business climate reforms services to government of bihar
Read moreTender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Tender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Read moreRate contract for hiring of vehicles for official use of karnatak university, dharwad, for a period of two years, as and when required.
Rate contract for hiring of vehicles for official use of karnatak university, dharwad, for a period of two years, as and when required.
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreHiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Hiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreof your Industry type