Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Slider,See Saw,Swing,Round About (Standing Marry Go Round),Rocking See Saw Boat (2 Seater)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4281572 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 05, 2023 00:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/12/2023
Expired 994 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S.Traders
Contract Value
7356800
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Praveen Kumar Tiwari
Department:
Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S S KUMAR AND ASSOCIATES | Make : D.M. Traders outdoor play material Model : D.M. Traders outdoor play material Title : D. M. Traders outdoor play material | 14-12-2023 19:07:11 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | S.Traders | Make : D.M. Traders outdoor play material Model : D.M. Traders outdoor play material Title : D. M. Traders outdoor play material | 14-12-2023 18:07:35 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | Star Enterprises | Make : D.M. Traders outdoor play material Model : D.M. Traders outdoor play material Title : D. M. Traders outdoor play material | 14-12-2023 18:48:32 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.Traders | Item Categories : Slider,SEE SAW,Swing,ROUND ABOUT (STANDING Marry go round),ROCKING SEE SAW BOAT (2 SEATER) | 7356800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Star Enterprises | Item Categories : Slider,SEE SAW,Swing,ROUND ABOUT (STANDING Marry go round),ROCKING SEE SAW BOAT (2 SEATER) | 7577200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S S KUMAR AND ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Slider,SEE SAW,Swing,ROUND ABOUT (STANDING Marry go round),ROCKING SEE SAW BOAT (2 SEATER) | 7578720.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. M. Traders outdoor play material | D.M. Traders outdoor play material | D.M. Traders outdoor play material | 152 | ₹ 1292000.000 |
| D. M. Traders outdoor play material | D.M. Traders outdoor play material | D.M. Traders outdoor play material | 152 | ₹ 1322400.000 |
| D. M. Traders outdoor play material | D.M. Traders outdoor play material | D.M. Traders outdoor play material | 152 | ₹ 1656800.000 |
| D. M. Traders outdoor play material | D.M. Traders outdoor play material | D.M. Traders outdoor play material | 152 | ₹ 1337600.000 |
| D. M. Traders outdoor play material | D.M. Traders outdoor play material | D.M. Traders outdoor play material | 152 | ₹ 1748000.000 |