Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Slide,See Saw,Swing,Round About,Rocking Boat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4481288 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 13, 2024 21:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/01/2024
Expired 957 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ISHAAN ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
3772000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pankaj Yadav
Department:
Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARADHYA ENTERPRISES | - | 25-01-2024 12:26:45 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | CHAVI ENTERPRISES | - | 20-01-2024 14:55:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | COINCEPT ENTERPRISES | - | 25-01-2024 13:43:33 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | KHALSA EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-01-2024 12:41:32 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S ISHAAN ENTERPRISES | - | 23-01-2024 00:25:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S ASHISH CONSTRUCTION | - | 25-01-2024 11:54:09 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S DESH DEEPAK SINGH | - | 25-01-2024 10:44:43 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 8 | SHIV SHAKTI CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIER | - | 25-01-2024 13:59:04 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 9 | SUNRISE ENTERPRISES | - | 25-01-2024 12:40:38 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ISHAAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Slide,See Saw,Swing,Round About,Rocking Boat | 3772000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHAVI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Slide,See Saw,Swing,Round About,Rocking Boat | 3804800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S DESH DEEPAK SINGH | Item Categories : Slide,See Saw,Swing,Round About,Rocking Boat | 4100000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slide | NA | BOQ Item | 82 | ₹ 943000.000 |
| See Saw | NA | BOQ Item | 82 | ₹ 533000.000 |
| Swing | NA | BOQ Item | 82 | ₹ 943000.000 |
| Round About | NA | BOQ Item | 82 | ₹ 943000.000 |
| Rocking Boat | NA | BOQ Item | 82 | ₹ 410000.000 |