Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Slide,See Saw,Swing,Round About,Rocking Boat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4573560 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 03, 2024 22:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/02/2024
Expired 933 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 136 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Avyakt Ram Tiwari
Department:
Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABP ENTERPRISES | - | 13-02-2024 13:36:46 | BIS License | Qualified |
| 2 | KHALSA EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-02-2024 11:16:22 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S MAHENDRA TRADERS & GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIERS | - | 13-02-2024 16:30:22 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | SYSTEM CARE AND MARKETING SERVICES | - | 13-02-2024 13:09:01 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MAHENDRA TRADERS & GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Slide,See Saw,Swing,Round About,Rocking Boat | 6174400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ABP ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Slide,See Saw,Swing,Round About,Rocking Boat | 6392000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SYSTEM CARE AND MARKETING SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Slide,See Saw,Swing,Round About,Rocking Boat | 6568800.00 | L3 |