Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Slide,See Saw,Swing,Round About,Rocking Boat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4649980 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 03:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 922 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ISHAAN ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
7662600
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 48 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Praveen Kumar Tiwari
Department:
Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KESARI BUSINESS GROUP | - | 27-02-2024 15:31:28 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S ISHAAN ENTERPRISES | - | 25-02-2024 23:11:29 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | shri ram electronics & furniture | - | 27-02-2024 11:45:14 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ISHAAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Slide,See Saw,Swing,Round About,Rocking Boat | 7662600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | shri ram electronics & furniture | Item Categories : Slide,See Saw,Swing,Round About,Rocking Boat | 8083800.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slide | NA | BOQ Item | 162 | ₹ 1992600.000 |
| See Saw | NA | BOQ Item | 162 | ₹ 810000.000 |
| Swing | NA | BOQ Item | 162 | ₹ 1863000.000 |
| Round About | NA | BOQ Item | 162 | ₹ 2187000.000 |
| Rocking Boat | NA | BOQ Item | 162 | ₹ 810000.000 |