Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Filter Elements 🛡️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Filter Element 8 Hp 0392 M25 Anp01, As Specified By Mp Filtri, Italy, Or Substantially Equivalent. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 04, 2024, 5:00 Pm Suppliers Must Meet Stringent Quality Standards And Provide Evidence Of Their Ability To Supply Filter Elements Of The Specified Make Or Equivalent. Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications And Pricing, Are To Be Submitted By The Deadline. Keywords: Filter Element, 8 Hp 0392 M25 Anp01, Mp Filtri, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Filter Element 8 Hp 0392 M25 Anp01 Make: Mp Filtri, Italy Or Substantially Equivalent.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4859335 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 13, 2024 16:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/05/2024
Expired 856 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FAIRTECH ENGINEERS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FAIRTECH ENGINEERS Model : FE3A1WB25L04 Title : FE3A1WB25L04 | 29-04-2024 17:18:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FORTHRIGHT ENGINEERING | Make : FILTER ELEMENT 8HP 0392 M25 ANP01 Model : FILTER ELEMENT 8HP 0392 M25 ANP01 MAKE: - MP FILTR Title : FILTER ELEMENT 8HP 0392 M25 ANP01 MAKE: - MP FILTRI | 02-05-2024 20:36:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | HRISHIKESH ENTERPRISES | Make : Filtrec Model : FILTER ELEMENT 8HP 0392 M25 ANP01 MAKE: - MP FILTR Title : FILTER ELEMENT 8HP 0392 M25 ANP01 MAKE: - MP FILTRI, ITALY OR SUBSTANTIALLY EQUIVALENT. (Q3) | 18-04-2024 17:34:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MINIMAC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MP FILTRI Model : 8HP 0392 M25 ANP01 Title : FILTER ELEMENT 8HP 0392 M25 ANP01 MAKE: - MP FILTRI, ITALY OR SUBSTANTIALLY EQUIVALENT. | 04-05-2024 16:18:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | RED ALPHA MECHATRONICS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MP Filtri Model : 8HP 0392 M25 ANP01 Title : Filter Element | 30-04-2024 17:32:24 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HRISHIKESH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : FILTER ELEMENT 8HP 0392 M25 ANP01 MAKE: - MP FILTRI, ITALY OR SUBSTANTIALLY EQUIVALENT. | 43430.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FAIRTECH ENGINEERS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FILTER ELEMENT 8HP 0392 M25 ANP01 MAKE: - MP FILTRI, ITALY OR SUBSTANTIALLY EQUIVALENT. | 45130.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FORTHRIGHT ENGINEERING | Item Categories : FILTER ELEMENT 8HP 0392 M25 ANP01 MAKE: - MP FILTRI, ITALY OR SUBSTANTIALLY EQUIVALENT. | 46430.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MINIMAC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : FILTER ELEMENT 8HP 0392 M25 ANP01 MAKE: - MP FILTRI, ITALY OR SUBSTANTIALLY EQUIVALENT. | 57820.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RED ALPHA MECHATRONICS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : FILTER ELEMENT 8HP 0392 M25 ANP01 MAKE: - MP FILTRI, ITALY OR SUBSTANTIALLY EQUIVALENT. | 58306.70 | L5 |