Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Return Filter Element Part No. – Mpf7501 P10 Nb (Make Mp Filtri),Filter Element Part No: Hp1352 A10
Description
Organisation SJVN Limited | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5169536
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 19, 2024 23:11
End Date
Expired 14/08/2024

Expired 754 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MP FILTRI INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

559957.78

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sawraj Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Sjvn Limited
Organisation: Sjvn Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 MICROFINE FILTERS Make : MICROFINE FILTERS Model : MICROFINE FILTERS Title : Return Filter Element Part No. – MPF7501P10NB (Make-MP Filtri) 12-08-2024 15:15:18 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
2 MP FILTRI INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MP FILTRI Model : 8MF7501P10NBP01 Title : Paper Filter Element 12-08-2024 18:11:30 MSE MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MP FILTRI INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Return Filter Element Part No. – MPF7501P10NB (Make-MP Filtri),Filter Element Part No: -HP1352A10 559957.78 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Paper Filter Element MP FILTRI 8MF7501P10NBP01 10 ₹ 56634.100
Microfibre Filter Element MP FILTRI 8HP1352A10ANP01 48 ₹ 308615.040
Microfibre Filter Element MP FILTRI 8CU040A25N 48 ₹ 128321.280
Suction Strainer MP FILTRI STR1003SG1M90P01 24 ₹ 66387.360
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise