Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Main Switch 200 A,Main Switch 100 A,Main Switch 63 A,Main Switch 32 A,10 Mm Cabile,06 Mm Cabile,2.5 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4665591 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 20, 2024 22:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/03/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S K TRADERS
Contract Value
1987780
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rajesh Kumar Srivastava
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Nagar Palika Parishad Kushinagar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M.S.TRADERS | - | 25-02-2024 13:58:00 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | S K TRADERS | - | 27-02-2024 20:31:14 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | UNITED ELECTRIC COMPANY | - | 25-02-2024 13:52:38 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S K TRADERS | Item Categories : MAIN SWITCH 200A,MAIN SWITCH 100A,MAIN SWITCH 63A,MAIN SWITCH 32A,10 MM CABILE,06 MM CABILE,2.5 MM | 1987780.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M.S.TRADERS | Item Categories : MAIN SWITCH 200A,MAIN SWITCH 100A,MAIN SWITCH 63A,MAIN SWITCH 32A,10 MM CABILE,06 MM CABILE,2.5 MM | 2008170.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UNITED ELECTRIC COMPANY | Item Categories : MAIN SWITCH 200A,MAIN SWITCH 100A,MAIN SWITCH 63A,MAIN SWITCH 32A,10 MM CABILE,06 MM CABILE,2.5 MM | 2015450.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAIN SWITCH 200A | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 409680.000 |
| MAIN SWITCH 100A | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 231500.000 |
| MAIN SWITCH 63A | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 155160.000 |
| MAIN SWITCH 32A | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 201150.000 |
| 10 MM CABILE | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 100300.000 |
| 06 MM CABILE | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 65940.000 |
| 2.5 MM CABILE | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 105600.000 |
| MCB 4A | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 63100.000 |
| MCB 2A | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 26800.000 |
| MCB 6A | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 15300.000 |
| VICTORIYA CHOK 50W | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 63750.000 |
| VICTORIYA CHOK 100W | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 97500.000 |
| BED SWITCH | NA | BOQ Item | 4000 | ₹ 140000.000 |
| TAPE | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| BAND | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 175000.000 |
| CLAMP | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 125000.000 |