Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
100 A Tpn Iron Clad Switch,63 A, Tpn Iron Clad Switch,32 A, Tpn Iron Clad Switch,Switch Disconnector F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5434157 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 24, 2024 19:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/10/2024
Expired 702 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : BOSMA Model : IRON CLAND SWITCH Title : 100A TPN IRON CLAD SWITCH | 03-10-2024 17:30:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ATTRAS BROTHERS | Make : N/A Model : AS PER ATTACHED SHEET Title : 100A TPN IRON CLAD SWITCH | 10-10-2024 16:59:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | C AND D ELECTRIK | Make : SHIP Model : 100A TPN IRON CLAD SWITCH Title : 100A TPN IRON CLAD SWITCH | 10-10-2024 11:54:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | Make : ATC ATTACHED Model : ATC ATTACHED` Title : 100A TPN IRON CLAD SWITCH | 10-10-2024 18:32:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M C GOTAWAT ELECTRICALS | Make : AS PER TENDER Model : ELECTRICAL ITEMS AS PER ANNEXURE Title : 100A TPN IRON CLAD SWITCH | 04-10-2024 15:54:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | VOLTA POWER SOURCE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INDOASIAN Model : Iron Clad Switch Title : 100A TPN IRON CLAD SWITCH | 11-10-2024 13:32:15 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATTRAS BROTHERS | Item Categories : 100A TPN IRON CLAD SWITCH,63A, TPN IRON CLAD SWITCH,32A, TPN IRON CLAD SWITCH,SWITCH DISCONNECTOR F | 84340.00 | L1 |
| 2 | C AND D ELECTRIK | Item Categories : 100A TPN IRON CLAD SWITCH,63A, TPN IRON CLAD SWITCH,32A, TPN IRON CLAD SWITCH,SWITCH DISCONNECTOR F | 105576.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M C GOTAWAT ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : 100A TPN IRON CLAD SWITCH,63A, TPN IRON CLAD SWITCH,32A, TPN IRON CLAD SWITCH,SWITCH DISCONNECTOR F | 162215.21 | L3 |
| 4 | ARIHANT INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Item Categories : 100A TPN IRON CLAD SWITCH,63A, TPN IRON CLAD SWITCH,32A, TPN IRON CLAD SWITCH,SWITCH DISCONNECTOR F | 185064.00 | L4 |
| 5 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : 100A TPN IRON CLAD SWITCH,63A, TPN IRON CLAD SWITCH,32A, TPN IRON CLAD SWITCH,SWITCH DISCONNECTOR F | 196353.00 | L5 |
| 6 | VOLTA POWER SOURCE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 100A TPN IRON CLAD SWITCH,63A, TPN IRON CLAD SWITCH,32A, TPN IRON CLAD SWITCH,SWITCH DISCONNECTOR F | 310592.00 | L6 |