Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
920059120000 Rb Valve Body A216 Gr.Wcb,920083270000 Yoke A216 Wcb 7003,920083500000 Yoke A216 Wcb 7
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3859023
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 23, 2023 20:11
End Date
Expired 02/09/2023

Expired 1100 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

COIMBATORE SUPER ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITEDMANIS FOUNDRIES PRIVATE LIMITEDSAKTHI IND...

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Murali Ramasamy
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 COIMBATORE SUPER ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED - 31-08-2023 12:08:14 MSE Evaluated
2 MANIS FOUNDRIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 26-08-2023 11:43:50 MSE Evaluated
3 SAKTHI INDUSTRIES - 28-08-2023 15:41:50 MSE Evaluated
4 SRI STEEL INDUSTRIES - 01-09-2023 16:49:12 MSE Evaluated
5 ULTIMATE ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED - 02-09-2023 15:14:32 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
920245920000_BASE-A216-WCB-7800 NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 82060.000
920174360000_GUIDE FLG-CF8M-9013 NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 223256.000
920059120000_RB VALVE BODY-A216 GR.WCB NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 446700.000
920131560000_DA HEAD BODY-A216 GR.WCB NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 164310.000
920381350000_BONNET-A216-WCB-9012 NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 119760.000
920083270000_YOKE-A216-WCB-7003 NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 78470.000
920083500000_YOKE-A216-WCB-7810 NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 9440.000
920176940000_COVER PLATE WCB-7011 NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 48144.000
920381260000_BONNET-A216-WCB-9023 NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 44840.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise