Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
920083380000 Yoke A216 Wcb 7804,920245610000 Base A216 Wcb 9032,920245690000 Base A216 Wcb 9018,920
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5092829 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 26, 2024 22:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/07/2024
Expired 789 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MANIS FOUNDRIES PRIVATE LIMITEDSAKTHI INDUSTRIESSAKTHI INDUSTRIES
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Murali Ramasamy
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COIMBATORE SUPER ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-07-2024 17:41:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | MANIS FOUNDRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-07-2024 16:27:10 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | SAKTHI INDUSTRIES | - | 05-07-2024 15:54:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | SHREE KUMARAN ALLOYS | - | 05-07-2024 15:15:21 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SRI STEEL INDUSTRIES | - | 06-07-2024 12:23:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 920247430000_BASE-A216-WCB-9655 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 101893.000 |
| 920245690000_BASE-A216-WCB-9018 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 67260.000 |
| 920245760000_BASE-A216-WCB-9027 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 72039.000 |
| 920381200000_BONNET-A216-WCB-9701 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 49380.000 |
| 920381550000_BONNET-A216-WCB-9154 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 190140.000 |
| 921558090000_LOW ADJRING-CF8M-7003 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 55850.000 |
| 921558840000_BASE-SA216-WCB-7875 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 76491.000 |
| 920245610000_BASE-A216-WCB-9032 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 87820.000 |
| 920083380000_YOKE-A216-WCB-7804 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 23560.000 |
| 920245610000_BASE-A216-WCB-9032 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 17564.000 |