Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Email Cyber Security Tool
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HUDCO | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5362894 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 05, 2024 16:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2024
Expired 721 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BRANDSERV TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
4489820
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AITECH LABS PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-09-2024 12:45:58 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHUMI ENTECH EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-09-2024 12:31:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BRANDSERV TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-09-2024 17:34:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | BRILYANT IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-09-2024 11:48:22 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | EMBEE SOFTWARE PVT LTD | 25-09-2024 12:33:49 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | FURIOUS COMPUTER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-09-2024 17:57:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Intech Infotech | 24-09-2024 18:03:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M. D. MARKETING | 23-09-2024 17:32:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | ORBIT TECHSOL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-09-2024 18:17:25 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | STARLIGHT DATA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-09-2024 12:12:05 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | TEQSYS LLP | 24-09-2024 23:09:09 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRANDSERV TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - EMAIL CYBER SECURITY TOOL | 4489820.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Intech Infotech | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - EMAIL CYBER SECURITY TOOL | 4754671.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ORBIT TECHSOL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - EMAIL CYBER SECURITY TOOL | 4917845.41 | L3 |
| 4 | FURIOUS COMPUTER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - EMAIL CYBER SECURITY TOOL | 4944790.00 | L4 |
| 5 | TEQSYS LLP | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - EMAIL CYBER SECURITY TOOL | 4996708.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BRILYANT IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - EMAIL CYBER SECURITY TOOL | 7450000.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - EMAIL CYBER SECURITY TOOL | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 4489820.000 |
Selection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Selection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Read moreProviding security & allied services for stations, viaduct, track and trains in phase-2a sections of bmrcl
Providing security & allied services for stations, viaduct, track and trains in phase-2a sections of bmrcl
Read moreInviting short term tender for providing house keeping/cleaning/security services for maulana abul kalam aazad bhavan,vasanth nagar, bengaluru
The director, directorate of minorities, bangalore hereby invites tender from the interested bidders for providing housekeeping services/cleaning/security services at the office of the directorate of minorities & its premises situated at maulana abul kalam aazad bhavan, 16c, millers tank bed area, vasanth nagar, bengaluru-560-052 in two bid format - technical bid and financial bid
Read moreProviding security services at zone 2, north campus, university of delhi
Providing security services at zone 2, north campus, university of delhi
Read moreProviding security service in apmc hadagali for 2026-27
Providing security service in apmc hadagali for 2026-27
Read moreProviding security and cleaning service for 2026-27 apmc santhesaraguru
Providing security and cleaning service for 2026-27 apmc santhesaraguru
Read moreProviding security & allied services for depot, stations, viaduct, tunnel, track and trains in reach-3&3a and underground sections (ug1&ug2) of bmrcl
Providing security & allied services for depot, stations, viaduct, tunnel, track and trains in reach-3&3a and underground sections (ug1&ug2) of bmrcl
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener in government polytechnic, darbhanga campus
Outsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener in government polytechnic, darbhanga campus
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardener in government polytechnic lakhisarai
Outsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardener in government polytechnic lakhisarai
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guards, housekeeping’s (including sweepers) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardeners in government polytechnic, dehri-on-sone
Outsourcing of services of security guards, housekeeping’s (including sweepers) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardeners in government polytechnic, dehri-on-sone
Read moreof your Industry type