Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Special Repairs To Cf Roads, Ferozepur Cantt. 🛠️ The Directorate General Defence Estates, Under The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Special Repairs Of Cold Formed (Cf) Roads At Ferozepur Cantt. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 03, 2024, 6:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 400,000 Must Be Submitted With The Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) To Participate In The Bidding Process. Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Financial Proposals, Demonstrating Their Capability To Undertake The Project As Per The Specifications And Timelines Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Special Repairs, Cf Roads, Ferozepur Cantt, Defence Estates, Government Tender, Road Infrastructure, Bid Submission, Earnest Money Deposit| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Special Repairs To Cf Roads, Ferozepur Cantt.
|
| Description |
Special Repairs To Cf Roads, Ferozepur Cantt.
|
| Organisation | Directorate General Defence Estates | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_DGDE_645502_1 |
|
Reference Number |
FCB/67/1/388 dated 07.03.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Ferozepur Cantt. |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=730981 |
| Start Date | May 09, 2024 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/05/2024
Expired 831 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Maintenance and repairs to cc roads at st.thomas mount pallavaram
Maintenance and repairs to cc roads at st.thomas mount pallavaram
Read moreSpecial repairs to parambikulam main canal from l.s.118.550 km to 118.660km
Special repairs to parambikulam main canal from l.s.118.550 km to 118.660km
Read moreSpecial repairs to cd at ch 5.200 km of dy-21 under ibc
Special repairs to cd at ch 5.200 km of dy-21 under ibc
Read moreInstallation of gate for cf south complex along with approach path to cf cum dfo residence lidder forest division bijbehara.
Installation of gate for cf south complex along with approach path to cf cum dfo residence lidder forest division bijbehara.
Read moreSpecial repairs to cc lining and raising of embankment at aqueduct no 4 to 7 of ibc dy-17a. .
Special repairs to cc lining and raising of embankment at aqueduct no 4 to 7 of ibc dy-17a
Read moreSpecial repairs to cc lining and raising of embankment from km 0.00 to 10.00 of dy 18 under ibc
Special repairs to cc lining and raising of embankment from km 0.00 to 10.00 of dy 18 under ibc
Read moreComprehensive maint of offrs md accn in site 1 and 2 and repair to internal electrification of otm/md accn in aor of age b/r i under ge (west) ferozepur cantt
Comprehensive maint of offrs md accn in site 1 and 2 and repair to internal electrification of otm/md accn in aor of age b/r i under ge (west) ferozepur cantt
Read moreSpecial repairs to damaged cd to at ch 2.500 km of sub lateral-1 of lateral-9 of dy-25 under ibc
Special repairs to damaged cd to at ch 2.500 km of sub lateral-1 of lateral-9 of dy-25 under ibc
Read moreSpecial repair of bldg no t-38 and t-80 at afmsd under ge (west) delhi cantt-10
Special repair of bldg no t-38 and t-80 at afmsd under ge (west) delhi cantt-10
Read moreRepairs to gantry crane of lower mullamari dam
Repairs to gantry crane of lower mullamari dam
Read moreof your Industry type