Tender Details

About Tender

🔨 Custom Bid Invitation: Core Drilling Services 🔨 The Ministry Of Mines Invites Bids For The Core Drilling Work In Lalmatia A And B Blocks, With A Scope Of 8000 Meters, Plus/Minus 20 Percent. 🗺️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 5:00 Pm This Project Requires Experienced Service Providers Capable Of Delivering High Quality Core Drilling Services. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Methodology, Equipment Specifications, And Timelines, By The Specified Deadline. Keywords: Core Drilling, Ministry Of Mines, Geological Survey, Infrastructure Project, Bid Invitation, Services Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Core Drilling Work Of 8000m Plus Minus 20 Percent In Lalmatia A And B Blo
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5117073
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 02, 2024 22:28
End Date
Expired 12/07/2024

Expired 780 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MINING ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

26640000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Ramachandran Karthik
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Na
Organisation: Mineral Exploration And Consultancy Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 GEMCO KATI EXPLORATION PRIVATE LIMITED 10-07-2024 18:51:55 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 GEMS PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED 12-07-2024 14:27:36 Offline upload N/A Qualified
3 KARTIKAY EXPLORATION AND MINING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 12-07-2024 12:38:33 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 MAHESHWARI MINING PRIVATE LIMITED 12-07-2024 15:08:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Qualified
5 MINING ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED 12-07-2024 12:15:06 Offline upload N/A Qualified
6 SOILTECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED 12-07-2024 12:16:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MINING ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Core Drilling work of 8000m plus minus 20 percent in Lalmatia A and B Blo 26640000.00 L1
2 MAHESHWARI MINING PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Core Drilling work of 8000m plus minus 20 percent in Lalmatia A and B Blo 28225600.00 L2
3 KARTIKAY EXPLORATION AND MINING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Core Drilling work of 8000m plus minus 20 percent in Lalmatia A and B Blo 29264000.00 L3
4 SOILTECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Core Drilling work of 8000m plus minus 20 percent in Lalmatia A and B Blo 33040000.00 L4
5 GEMCO KATI EXPLORATION PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Core Drilling work of 8000m plus minus 20 percent in Lalmatia A and B Blo 44368000.00 L5
6 GEMS PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Core Drilling work of 8000m plus minus 20 percent in Lalmatia A and B Blo 63920000.00 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Core Drilling work of 8000m plus minus 20 percent in Lalmatia A and B Block Rajmahal Coalfield District Godda Jharkhand State Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 26640000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise