Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Core Drilling Work Of 14200m Plus Minus 20 Percent For Exploration Of Coa
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4506495
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 19, 2024 17:47
End Date
Expired 29/01/2024

Expired 946 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GEOTECH EXPLORATION

Contract Value

46036400

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Ramachandran Karthik
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Na
Organisation: Mineral Exploration And Consultancy Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 APC DRILLING & CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED 29-01-2024 12:44:09 Offline upload N/A Qualified
2 GANPATI ENTERPRISES 19-01-2024 23:26:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
3 GEOTECH EXPLORATION 29-01-2024 12:34:04 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 KARTIKAY EXPLORATION AND MINING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 29-01-2024 12:31:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
5 MAHESHWARI MINING PRIVATE LIMITED 29-01-2024 11:00:15 Offline upload N/A Qualified
6 MINING ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED 29-01-2024 09:27:15 Offline upload N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GEOTECH EXPLORATION Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Core drilling work of 14200m plus minus 20 percent for Exploration of Coa 46036400.00 L1
2 MINING ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Core drilling work of 14200m plus minus 20 percent for Exploration of Coa 72385920.00 L2
3 MAHESHWARI MINING PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Core drilling work of 14200m plus minus 20 percent for Exploration of Coa 77747840.00 L3
4 APC DRILLING & CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Core drilling work of 14200m plus minus 20 percent for Exploration of Coa 81769280.00 L4
5 KARTIKAY EXPLORATION AND MINING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Core drilling work of 14200m plus minus 20 percent for Exploration of Coa 83696220.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Core drilling work of 14200m plus minus 20 percent for Exploration of Coal in Dhamnipahar Coal Block Rajmahal Coalfield District Godda Jharkhand State Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 46036400.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise