Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Refer Attached Item Specification Item 1 Rsp Ucs Code 40210909027157,Refer Attached Item Specif
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/5998348 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2025 21:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/03/2025
Expired 534 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LARSEN AND TOUBRO LIMITED
Contract Value
2321223.14
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rajesh Gourav Parida
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LARSEN AND TOUBRO LIMITED | - | 22-03-2025 15:21:20 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LARSEN AND TOUBRO LIMITED | Item Categories : Refer attached Item Specification Item 1 - RSP UCS CODE - 40210909027157,Refer attached Item Specif | 1875364.44 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Refer attached Item Specification Item 1 - RSP UCS CODE - 40210909027157 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 123690.140 |
| Refer attached Item Specification Item 2 - RSP UCS CODE - 40210909029618 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 14209.120 |
| Refer attached Item Specification Item 3 - RSP UCS CODE - 40210909027191 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 353346.420 |
| Refer attached Item Specification Item 4 - RSP UCS CODE - 40210909027150 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 201477.580 |
| Refer attached Item Specification Item 5 - RSP UCS CODE - 40210909027151 | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 831327.680 |
| Refer attached Item Specification Item 6 - RSP UCS CODE - 40210909027163 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 711857.040 |
| Refer attached Item Specification Item 7 - RSP UCS CODE - 40210909027192 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 85315.160 |