Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Refer Attached Item Specification Item 1 Rsp Ucs Code 72502001600202,Refer Attached Item Specif
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6091300 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 28, 2025 20:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/04/2025
Expired 518 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rajesh Gourav Parida
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KEPRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-04-2025 15:43:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MAYUR WIRES PVT LTD | - | 03-04-2025 20:10:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TRINITY INTERNATIONAL | - | 05-04-2025 15:24:48 | MSE | Disqualified |