Tender Details

About Tender

🌾 Procurement Opportunity For It Hardware For Agriculture Department, Tamil Nadu 🖥️💻 The Agriculture Department Of Tamil Nadu Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Comprehensive Range Of It Hardware, Including Desktops, All In One P Cs, Printers, Uninterruptible Power Supplies (Ups), And Pendrives. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Quotes, Including Pricing, Product Specifications, And Delivery Schedules. This Procurement Will Support The Department's Technological Advancement And Operational Efficiency. Keywords: It Hardware, Desktop, All In One, Printer, Ups, Pendrive, Agriculture Department Tamil Nadu, Government Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
Desktop,All In One,Printer,Ups,Pendrive
Description
Organisation Agriculture Department Tamil Nadu |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4897118
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 29, 2024 19:08
End Date
Expired 20/05/2024

Expired 837 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SPASK BIOSOLUTIONS

Contract Value

689533

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Arun D
Department: Agriculture Department Tamil Nadu
Organisation: Directorate Of Horticulture And Plantation Crops Government Of Tamil Nadu

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ICARE IT SOLUTIONS - 07-05-2024 15:57:37 MSE Disqualified
2 IMAGE COPIER SERVICES - 07-05-2024 17:30:22 MSE Disqualified
3 S S ENTERPRISES - 17-05-2024 12:15:51 N/A Qualified
4 SPASK BIOSOLUTIONS - 18-05-2024 10:06:53 N/A Qualified
5 SQUARE NETWORK SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 17-05-2024 11:07:56 N/A Qualified
6 ZENPAQ COMPUTERS & PERIPHERALS - 17-05-2024 19:16:33 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SPASK BIOSOLUTIONS Item Categories : Desktop,All in one,Printer,Ups,pendrive 689533.00 L1
2 SQUARE NETWORK SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Desktop,All in one,Printer,Ups,pendrive 739211.00 L2
3 S S ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Desktop,All in one,Printer,Ups,pendrive 758474.50 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Desktop NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 446040.000
All in one NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 140656.000
Printer NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 37760.000
Ups NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 64192.000
pendrive NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 885.000