Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Printer,Desktop,Laser Printer,All In One Pc,Ups,Pendrive
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4388721 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 23, 2023 18:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/01/2024
Expired 976 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
shreesha enterprises
376821
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVISHKAR ENTERPRISES | - | 23-12-2023 14:08:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BR ENTERPRISES & SUPPLIERS | - | 30-12-2023 22:01:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | shanaishwar enterprises | - | 23-12-2023 14:18:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | shreesha enterprises | - | 25-12-2023 19:28:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SunBlue | - | 02-01-2024 09:49:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | TECHSWARAJ IT SERVICES | - | 30-12-2023 18:26:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | urban threshold | - | 25-12-2023 21:18:48 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | shreesha enterprises(MII) | Item Categories : Printer,Desktop,LASER PRINTER,ALL IN ONE PC,UPS,pendrive | 376821.00 | L1 |
| 2 | urban threshold (MII) | Item Categories : Printer,Desktop,LASER PRINTER,ALL IN ONE PC,UPS,pendrive | 388100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TECHSWARAJ IT SERVICES (MII) | Item Categories : Printer,Desktop,LASER PRINTER,ALL IN ONE PC,UPS,pendrive | 391000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 41000.000 |
| Desktop | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 90721.000 |
| LASER PRINTER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 73100.000 |
| ALL IN ONE PC | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 156000.000 |
| UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 13500.000 |
| pendrive | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2500.000 |
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreWork regarding the installation of streetlights in all wards within the punpun nagar panchayat area.
Work regarding the installation of streetlights in all wards within the punpun nagar panchayat area.
Read moreProviding malaria surveillance work and other health activities in rtps project area for a period of one year
Providing malaria surveillance work and other health activities in rtps project area for a period of one year
Read moreSupply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all charges.
Supply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all&#x0d charges.
Read moreHouse keeping in the superintending engineers office cedc capper hills cuddalore for the period of one year from the date of utilization
House keeping in the superintending engineers office cedc capper hills cuddalore for the period of one year from the date of utilization
Read moreImprovement to road from nh-181 to basavanapura (nh181) via mallayanapura ch 0.00km to 5.90km in gundlupete taluku chamarajanagara district (one time improvement)
Improvement to road from nh-181 to basavanapura (nh181) via mallayanapura ch 0.00km to 5.90km in gundlupete taluku chamarajanagara district (one time improvement)
Read moreProviding all necessary infrastructure for the 2026-27 ganesh visarjana kendra (siri gowri kalyani) at rangarayaradoddi lake in the ramanagara municipal council limits
Providing all necessary infrastructure for the 2026-27 ganesh visarjana kendra (siri gowri kalyani) at rangarayaradoddi lake in the ramanagara municipal council limits
Read moreProviding all necessary infrastructure for the 2026-27 ganesh visarjana kendra (siri gowri kalyani) at rangarayaradoddi lake in the ramanagara municipal council limits,
Providing all necessary infrastructure for the 2026-27 ganesh visarjana kendra (siri gowri kalyani) at rangarayaradoddi lake in the ramanagara municipal council limits,
Read moreConstruction of one no. panchayat sarkar bhawan at each panchayat (bhalura simtoka panchayat and rampur shanbhuta panchayat) at aurai block in muzaffarpur district for the year - 2025-26 (electrification included).
Construction of one no. panchayat sarkar bhawan at each panchayat (bhalura simtoka panchayat and rampur shanbhuta panchayat) at aurai block in muzaffarpur district for the year - 2025-26 (electrification included).
Read moreof your Industry type