Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200127249 Ci Oh Job Contract For 03 Nos 500 Mw Units 03 Nos 200 Mw Units
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4393308 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 26, 2023 15:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/01/2024
Expired 974 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S KRISHNA ENGINEERING WORKS
4750000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Balajee Construction | 29-12-2023 17:25:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S HIND ELECTRICAL | 05-01-2024 10:15:07 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S KRISHNA ENGINEERING WORKS | 04-01-2024 21:53:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | m/s. tekanika engineering enterprise | 05-01-2024 00:28:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ms tulip traders | 04-01-2024 08:49:25 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | p r construction | 05-01-2024 11:38:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | S.A.V. POWER WORK (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-01-2024 10:46:38 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SANGAM ENTERPRISES | 05-01-2024 00:08:43 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | vikash instrumentation erectors | 05-01-2024 10:32:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KRISHNA ENGINEERING WORKS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200127249 CI OH job contract for 03 nos 500 MW Units 03 nos 200 MW Units | 4750000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SANGAM ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200127249 CI OH job contract for 03 nos 500 MW Units 03 nos 200 MW Units | 4814444.76 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S HIND ELECTRICAL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200127249 CI OH job contract for 03 nos 500 MW Units 03 nos 200 MW Units | 4871451.11 | L3 |
| 4 | vikash instrumentation erectors | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200127249 CI OH job contract for 03 nos 500 MW Units 03 nos 200 MW Units | 4995943.00 | L4 |
| 5 | m/s. tekanika engineering enterprise | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200127249 CI OH job contract for 03 nos 500 MW Units 03 nos 200 MW Units | 5436552.15 | L5 |
| 6 | ms tulip traders | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200127249 CI OH job contract for 03 nos 500 MW Units 03 nos 200 MW Units | 5687678.29 | L6 |
| 7 | Balajee Construction | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200127249 CI OH job contract for 03 nos 500 MW Units 03 nos 200 MW Units | 7131224.00 | L7 |
| 8 | S.A.V. POWER WORK (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200127249 CI OH job contract for 03 nos 500 MW Units 03 nos 200 MW Units | 7625750.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200127249 CI OH job contract for 03 nos 500 MW Units 03 nos 200 MW Units | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 4750000.000 |
Job contract for supply and application of ceramic pad type insulation of rihand 500 mw units.
Job contract for supply and application of ceramic pad type insulation of rihand 500 mw units.
Read moreCustom bid for services - job contract for replacement of scaph in 200 mw units at ntpc singrauli
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200143469 - job contract for tg oh for 2 no units of 210 mw of ntpc unch
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200136973 job contract for eco coil replacement in 200 mw u 4 oh at ntpc
Read more
Procurement of over running clutch fso 500 for aph gearbox 500 mw units
Procurement of over running clutch fso 500 for aph gearbox 500 mw units
Read moreService contract for capital oh of turbine of one units of 210 mw
Service contract for capital oh of turbine of one units of 210 mwturbine at khstpp
Read moreOverhauling of lighting system of 200 mw units no. 11
Overhauling of lighting system of 200 mw units no. 11
Read moreOverhauling of lighting system of 200 mw units no 12
Overhauling of lighting system of 200 mw units no 12
Read moreOverhauling of lighting system of 200 mw units no 9
Overhauling of lighting system of 200 mw units no 9
Read moreOverhauling of lighting system of 200 mw units no 13
Overhauling of lighting system of 200 mw units no 13
Read moreof your Industry type