Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Ntpc Limited Job Contract Opportunity 🔧💥 Ntpc Limited, A Leading Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For A Job Contract Involving The Supply And Application Of Ceramic Pad Type Insulation For The Rihand 500 Mw Units At The Rihand Super Thermal Power Station. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 23, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Must Submit A Tender Security Of Inr 5 Lakh. This Contract Is A Significant Opportunity For Suppliers With Expertise In High Quality Insulation Solutions For Power Generation Equipment. Keywords: Ntpc Limited, Power Station, Insulation, Ceramic Pad, Job Contract, Public Sector Undertaking, Tender Security, Power Generation| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Job Contract For Supply And Application Of Ceramic Pad Type Insulation Of Rihand 500 Mw Units.
|
| Description |
Job Contract For Supply And Application Of Ceramic Pad Type Insulation Of Rihand 500 Mw Units.
|
| Organisation | NTPC Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NTPC_86848_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900280456 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 50000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Rihand Super Thermal Power Station |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocurentpc.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=90042 |
| Start Date | May 13, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/05/2024
Expired 834 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
200137279 job contract for turbine bearing inspection work of rihand stg 1- 500 mw
200137279 job contract for turbine bearing inspection work of rihand stg 1 -500 mwunit
Read moreJob contract for supply and application of ceramic fiber sealing in aph guide bearing and boiler area of 500 mw units at igstpp jharli jhajjar haryana
Job contract for supply and application of ceramic fiber sealing in aph guide bearing and boiler area of 500 mw units at igstpp jharli jhajjar haryana
Read moreCustom bid for services - 200127249 ci oh job contract for 03 nos 500 mw units 03 nos 200 mw units
Read more
Job contract for ceramic pad insulation for capital overhauling of u2200mw kwu of ntpc korba
Job contract for ceramic pad insulation for capital overhauling of u2200mw kwu of ntpc korba
Read moreWork contract for supply cum application of pad type ceramic fiber blanket insulation for hp and ip turbine of 1x500 mw, sgtps, mppgcl, birsinghpur
Work contract for supply cum application of pad type ceramic fiber blanket insulation for hp and ip turbine of 1x500 mw, sgtps, mppgcl, birsinghpur
Read more200134575 site requisition for supply and application of ceramic pad insulation of
200134575 site requisition for supply and application of ceramic pad insulation ofhp steam turbine and associated valves.
Read moreService contract for overhauling of 500 mw generators and auxilliaries of three units 4 5 3 at ntpc rihand
Service contract for overhauling of 500 mw generators and auxilliaries of three units 4 5 3 at ntpc rihand
 
Read more200138554 contract for supply and application of ceramic pad type
200138554 contract for supply and application of ceramic pad typeinsulation for 1(one) no 500 mw unit at stage-ii tmd/ntpc tstps kaniha
Read moreAir seal application in boiler 500 mw units in windbox penthouse s
Air seal application in boiler 500 mw units in windbox penthouse spanel areas etc at ntpc simhadri
Read moreof your Industry type