Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Paper,Envelop Small Brown,High Lighter,Eraser,Colour Flgs,Glue Stick,Register 100 Pages,Register
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4532422 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 16:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 941 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAMIR ENTERPRISES | - | 04-02-2024 17:05:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KIDS CITY & GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIERS | - | 04-02-2024 17:18:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MR MOHAMMAD ASHRAF & CO | - | 04-02-2024 17:12:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAMIR ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,Envelop small brown,High Lighter,Eraser,Colour flgs,Glue stick,Register 100 pages,Register | 24950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MR MOHAMMAD ASHRAF & CO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,Envelop small brown,High Lighter,Eraser,Colour flgs,Glue stick,Register 100 pages,Register | 27560.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KIDS CITY & GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,Envelop small brown,High Lighter,Eraser,Colour flgs,Glue stick,Register 100 pages,Register | 29160.00 | L3 |