Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Ream,Legal Ream,Glue Stick,Register 400 Pages,Register 150 Pages,Envelope Small Brown,Envelope M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3824069 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 13, 2023 01:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2023
Expired 1105 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANKIT ENTERPRISES | - | 14-08-2023 13:04:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Aradhya Enterprises | - | 22-08-2023 16:59:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BANSAL SALES | - | 22-08-2023 15:57:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES | - | 22-08-2023 19:43:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION | - | 21-08-2023 21:38:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 22-08-2023 10:56:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 14-08-2023 15:44:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | MITTAL TRADERS | - | 15-08-2023 11:09:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | NEW CHANDIGARH MOTOR WORKSHOP | - | 22-08-2023 20:40:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | Shree Ganesh Trading Co. | - | 22-08-2023 18:58:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | STERLING ENTERPRISES | - | 22-08-2023 18:15:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | UNIQUE SALES | - | 22-08-2023 19:23:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL SALES | Item Categories : A4 Ream,Legal Ream,Glue Stick,Register 400 Pages,Register 150 Pages,Envelope Small Brown,Envelope M | 146367.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shree Ganesh Trading Co. | Item Categories : A4 Ream,Legal Ream,Glue Stick,Register 400 Pages,Register 150 Pages,Envelope Small Brown,Envelope M | 157510.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : A4 Ream,Legal Ream,Glue Stick,Register 400 Pages,Register 150 Pages,Envelope Small Brown,Envelope M | 163440.00 | L3 |