Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Legal Paper,A4 Paper,Register 400 Pages,Register 300 Pages,Register 200 Pages,Envelope A4 Size,Enve
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5441504 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 26, 2024 15:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/10/2024
Expired 686 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAT TRADERS | - | 17-10-2024 09:20:06 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DHRUVA TRADARS | - | 03-10-2024 17:31:01 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 15-10-2024 11:12:58 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Himalayan Group Of Companies | - | 26-09-2024 11:24:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KASHMIR PRINCE | - | 16-10-2024 13:44:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 27-09-2024 14:59:53 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | NEW A R ENTERPRISES | - | 16-10-2024 17:15:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | NEW JET ENTERPRISES | - | 16-10-2024 12:55:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Ocean Blue Enterprises | - | 14-10-2024 16:03:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | RISING STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 16-10-2024 12:58:01 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | STAR SUPPLIERS | - | 29-09-2024 21:33:34 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW JET ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Legal paper,A4 paper,Register 400 pages,Register 300 pages,Register 200 pages,Envelope A4 size,Enve | 296105.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KASHMIR PRINCE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Legal paper,A4 paper,Register 400 pages,Register 300 pages,Register 200 pages,Envelope A4 size,Enve | 305740.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEW A R ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Legal paper,A4 paper,Register 400 pages,Register 300 pages,Register 200 pages,Envelope A4 size,Enve | 325851.00 | L3 |