Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper A4,Paper Legal,Photo Paper A4,Register 200 Pages,Register 300 Pages,Register 400 Pages,File C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4136588 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 27, 2023 00:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1035 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AHMADULLAH SHAH & SONS | - | 06-11-2023 18:50:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | KJ AND SONS | - | 05-11-2023 22:03:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Liberal Traders | - | 04-11-2023 09:28:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 28-10-2023 18:30:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHAH ENTERPRISES | - | 05-11-2023 21:43:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SKS Enterprises | - | 06-11-2023 18:02:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | VISION TECHNOLOGY KUPWARA | - | 30-10-2023 21:30:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Liberal Traders(MII) | Item Categories : Paper A4,Paper Legal,Photo Paper A4,Register 200 Pages,Register 300 Pages,Register 400 Pages,File C | 194600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHAH ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Paper A4,Paper Legal,Photo Paper A4,Register 200 Pages,Register 300 Pages,Register 400 Pages,File C | 199946.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AHMADULLAH SHAH & SONS (MII) | Item Categories : Paper A4,Paper Legal,Photo Paper A4,Register 200 Pages,Register 300 Pages,Register 400 Pages,File C | 204995.50 | L3 |
| 4 | KJ AND SONS (MII) | Item Categories : Paper A4,Paper Legal,Photo Paper A4,Register 200 Pages,Register 300 Pages,Register 400 Pages,File C | 206429.00 | L4 |