Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Notice: Legal And Office Stationery ๐ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Legal And Office Stationery. ๐ ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: June 15, 2024, 1:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids For The Following Items: Legal Paper (A4 Size) Register Books: 400 Pages 300 Pages 200 Pages Envelopes (A4 Size) Interested Suppliers Should Ensure Their Bids Meet The Specifications And Timelines As Outlined In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Legal Paper, A4 Paper, Register Books, Envelopes, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Office Stationery| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Legal Paper,A4 Paper,Register 400 Pages,Register 300 Pages,Register 200 Pages,Envelope A4 Size,Enve
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4980046 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 25, 2024 17:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/06/2024
Expired 810 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAZIM TRADERS | - | 31-05-2024 16:27:54 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHAT TRADERS | - | 15-06-2024 10:58:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | EMCOR ENTERPRISES | - | 12-06-2024 11:41:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 15-06-2024 10:23:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KASHMIR PRINCE | - | 13-06-2024 11:49:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 28-05-2024 13:18:24 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | RATHER CONSTRACTION COMPANY | - | 13-06-2024 15:45:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMCOR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEGAL PAPER,A4 PAPER,REGISTER 400 PAGES,REGISTER 300 PAGES,REGISTER 200 PAGES,ENVELOPE A4 SIZE,ENVE | 297735.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KASHMIR PRINCE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEGAL PAPER,A4 PAPER,REGISTER 400 PAGES,REGISTER 300 PAGES,REGISTER 200 PAGES,ENVELOPE A4 SIZE,ENVE | 308821.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RATHER CONSTRACTION COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEGAL PAPER,A4 PAPER,REGISTER 400 PAGES,REGISTER 300 PAGES,REGISTER 200 PAGES,ENVELOPE A4 SIZE,ENVE | 321574.00 | L3 |