Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Paper,Legal Paper,Register 200 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Register 800 Pages,Glue Stick Large 17gm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3761282 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 31, 2023 15:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/08/2023
Expired 1121 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABDUL AZIZ GANIE | - | 09-08-2023 07:00:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BANDAY TRADING COMPANY | - | 09-08-2023 17:53:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BHAT TRADERS | - | 08-08-2023 20:21:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION | - | 09-08-2023 10:16:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 09-08-2023 08:58:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Himalayan Group Of Companies | - | 02-08-2023 16:27:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | KASHMIR GRAPHICS | - | 01-08-2023 11:14:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 31-07-2023 17:59:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Naina enterprises | - | 09-08-2023 17:41:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | new parray enterprises | - | 04-08-2023 09:31:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | PS CHOPRA ENTERPRISES | - | 06-08-2023 08:28:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | RAASHID ENTERPRISES | - | 02-08-2023 20:05:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | ROYAL ENGINEERS AND SUPPLIERS | - | 09-08-2023 14:52:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 09-08-2023 19:11:19 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAASHID ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,Legal Paper,Register 200 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Register 800 Pages,Glue Stick Large 17gm | 187450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Himalayan Group Of Companies (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,Legal Paper,Register 200 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Register 800 Pages,Glue Stick Large 17gm | 187935.00 | L2 |
| 3 | new parray enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,Legal Paper,Register 200 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Register 800 Pages,Glue Stick Large 17gm | 189320.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BANDAY TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,Legal Paper,Register 200 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Register 800 Pages,Glue Stick Large 17gm | 198150.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Naina enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,Legal Paper,Register 200 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Register 800 Pages,Glue Stick Large 17gm | 206950.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ROYAL ENGINEERS AND SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,Legal Paper,Register 200 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Register 800 Pages,Glue Stick Large 17gm | 207215.00 | L6 |
| 7 | PS CHOPRA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,Legal Paper,Register 200 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Register 800 Pages,Glue Stick Large 17gm | 208600.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SAMIR BOOK STALL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,Legal Paper,Register 200 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Register 800 Pages,Glue Stick Large 17gm | 210477.00 | L8 |
| 9 | KASHMIR GRAPHICS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,Legal Paper,Register 200 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Register 800 Pages,Glue Stick Large 17gm | 215170.00 | L9 |
| 10 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,Legal Paper,Register 200 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Register 800 Pages,Glue Stick Large 17gm | 218294.00 | L10 |
| 11 | ABDUL AZIZ GANIE | Item Categories : A4 Paper,Legal Paper,Register 200 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Register 800 Pages,Glue Stick Large 17gm | 224070.00 | L11 |
| 12 | BHAT TRADERS | Item Categories : A4 Paper,Legal Paper,Register 200 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Register 800 Pages,Glue Stick Large 17gm | 230700.00 | L12 |
| 13 | CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,Legal Paper,Register 200 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Register 800 Pages,Glue Stick Large 17gm | 244050.00 | L13 |
| 14 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,Legal Paper,Register 200 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Register 800 Pages,Glue Stick Large 17gm | 286800.00 | L14 |