Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Legal Paper,Glue Stick,File Cover,A4 Paper,Pen 0.7mm,Register 250 Pages
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3999690 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 23, 2023 01:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1069 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK GENERAL STORE | - | 30-09-2023 20:49:09 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JIVU TRADERS | - | 24-09-2023 19:26:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHAJAN ARMY & GENERAL STORE | - | 24-09-2023 19:52:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Rabia sales corporation | - | 24-09-2023 19:40:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JIVU TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Legal Paper,Glue stick,File Cover,A4 paper,Pen 0.7mm,Register 250 pages | 137790.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Rabia sales corporation (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Legal Paper,Glue stick,File Cover,A4 paper,Pen 0.7mm,Register 250 pages | 141585.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHAJAN ARMY & GENERAL STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Legal Paper,Glue stick,File Cover,A4 paper,Pen 0.7mm,Register 250 pages | 144570.00 | L3 |