Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Widening From Single Lane To Intermediate Lane And Strengthening At Km 0/950 2/8 Of Kunnam Vadarangam Road Including Reconstruction Of Box Culvert At Km 0/10, 2/4, 2/6 And Construction Of Retaining Wall At Km 0/10, 1/2 Tnj 71
|
| Description |
Widening From Single Lane To&Amp#X0d
Intermediate Lane And&Amp#X0d
Strengthening At Km 0/950 &Amp#X0d
2/8 Of Kunnam Vadarangam&Amp#X0d
Road Including&Amp#X0d
Reconstruction Of Box Culvert&Amp#X0d
At Km 0/10, 2/4, 2/6 And&Amp#X0d
Construction Of Retaining Wall&Amp#X0d
At Km 0/10, 1/2 Tnj 71
|
| Organisation | Highways | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_HWAY_604199_1 |
|
Reference Number |
TN NO 25 2025 - 26 TNJ 71 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.65 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mayiladuthurai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=722199 |
| Start Date | September 24, 2025 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/10/2025
Expired 329 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Improvement of cuttack-chandbali road (dlps to 4-lane) from 2/350 km to 34/200 km in the district of cuttack under state plan
Improvement of cuttack-chandbali road (dlps to 4-lane) from 2/350 km to 34/200 km in the district of cuttack under state plan
Read moreConsultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Consultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Read moreAdvance pitting at 30 km belwo 10 locations including raising of 14x20 size 9900 pbs in kushtagi range during 2026-27 under kkrdb scheme (1) narasapura to tumurikoppa 03 km (2) rangapura to shadalageri 03 km (3) rangapura to nilogal 03 km (4) kurnal to kushagi 03 km (5) kushagi to vanageri 03 km (6) tengunti to kushagi 03 km (7) menadal to virupapuyra 03 km (8) jumlapura to mudenuru 03 km (9) tawaragera to kannal 03 km (10) kallu gonal to katapura 03 km
Advance pitting at 30 km belwo 10 locations including raising of 14x20 size 9900 pbs in kushtagi range during 2026-27 under kkrdb scheme (1) narasapura to tumurikoppa 03 km (2) rangapura to shadalageri 03 km (3) rangapura to nilogal 03 km (4) kurnal to kushagi 03 km (5) kushagi to vanageri 03 km (6) tengunti to kushagi 03 km (7) menadal to virupapuyra 03 km (8) jumlapura to mudenuru 03 km (9) tawaragera to kannal 03 km (10) kallu gonal to katapura 03 km
Read moreWidening from single lane to intermediate lane and strengthening at km.4/2 - 6/0 of pandi - karpaganatharkulam road tnj-90
Widening from single lane to intermediate lane and strengthening at km.4/2 - 6/0 of pandi - karpaganatharkulam road tnj-90
Read moreWidening from single lane to intermediate lane and strengthening at km.10/0-11/4 of mannargudi - moovanallur - vaduvoor road tnj-100
Widening from single lane to intermediate lane and strengthening at km.10/0-11/4 of mannargudi - moovanallur - vaduvoor road tnj-100
Read moreWidening from single lane to intermediate lane and strengthening at km 8/0-11/0, km 12/0-12/5 of manayerippatti - kadambangudy road tnj-008
Widening from single lane to intermediate lane and strengthening at km 8/0-11/0, km 12/0-12/5 of manayerippatti - kadambangudy road tnj-008
Read moreStrengthening at km 0/0 - 2/4 and widening from single lane to intermediate lane and strengthening at km 2/4-3/0 and 4/8 - 6/4 of road branching from km 3/10 of vallam kallaperambur road to singaperumalkulam municipal limit road tnj-11
Strengthening at km 0/0 - 2/4 and widening from single lane to intermediate lane and strengthening at km 2/4-3/0 and 4/8 - 6/4 of road branching from km 3/10 of vallam kallaperambur road to singaperumalkulam municipal limit road tnj-11
Read moreUpgradation of periyaripattipirivu to periyaripatti km 0/0 - 2/950
Upgradation of periyaripattipirivu to periyaripatti km 0/0 - 2/950
Read moreWidening from single lane to intermediate lane and strengthening at km 1/2 - 4/0 of mangaimadam - thirunagari road including reconstruction of box culvert at km 2/6, 2/10 3/10 tnj79
Widening from single lane to&#x0d intermediate lane and&#x0d strengthening at km 1/2 - 4/0&#x0d of mangaimadam -&#x0d thirunagari road including&#x0d reconstruction of box culvert&#x0d at km 2/6, 2/10 3/10 tnj79
Read moreWidening from single lane to two lane and improvements at km 1 0 2 0 3 0 4 0 7 0 7 2 widening from intermediate lane to two lane and improvements at km 7 2 9 0 of nagalapuram melakaranthai masarpatti rajapatti road
Widening from single lane to two lane and improvements at km 1 0 2 0 3 0 4 0 7 0 7 2 widening from intermediate lane to two lane and improvements at km 7 2 9 0 of nagalapuram melakaranthai masarpatti rajapatti road
Read moreof your Industry type