Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Road And Road Furniture Repair/Replacement Project 🛣️ The E In C Branch Of The Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Repair/Replacement Of Roads And Road Furniture In Dhansa, Rajokri, Narela, Indaur, And The Repair Of Roads And Signboards At The Nts Area Of Afssr Gurgaon Under Ge (Af) Gurgaon. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 17, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1000 Emd: Inr 127675 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience In Road Construction And Maintenance. Bids Should Include Detailed Project Plans, Cost Estimates, And Timelines For Completion. Keywords: Road Repair, Road Replacement, Road Furniture, Military Engineer Services, Central Government, Infrastructure Project, Bid Submission, Tender Fee, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cwe/Ggn/Gt 06/2024 25 Repair/ Replacement Of Road And Road Furniture For Dhansa, Rajokri, Narela, Indaur And Repair To Road And Sign Board At Nts Area At Afssr Gurgaon Under Ge (Af) Gurgaon
|
| Description |
Repair/ Replacement Of Road And Road Furniture For Dhansa, Rajokri, Narela, Indaur And Repair To Road And Sign Board At Nts Area At Afssr Gurgaon Under Ge (Af) Gurgaon
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_660866_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CWE/GGN/GT-06/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 1000 |
| EMD | 1.28 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Af Stn Gurgaon |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=739203 |
| Start Date | July 11, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Cwe/ggn/gt-21/2024-25 repair replacement of ht distribution lines, ug cables, sub stn vcbs, transformer and other enm allied works at af stn rajokri, dhansa, narela and indaur under ge (af) gurgaon
Repair replacement of ht distribution lines, ug cables, sub stn vcbs, transformer and other enm allied works at af stn rajokri, dhansa, narela and indaur under ge (af) gurgaon
Read moreCwe/ggn/gt-14/2023-24 repairs/replacement of road and road furniture at af stn indaur, dhansa and rajokari under ge (af) gurgaon
Repairs/replacement of road and road furniture at af stn indaur, dhansa and rajokari under ge (af) gurgaon
Read moreCwe/ggn/gt-11/2023-24 repairs/replacement of road and road furniture at af stn indaur, dhansa and rajokari under ge (af) gurgaon
Repairs/replacement of road and road furniture at af stn indaur, dhansa and rajokari under ge (af) gurgaon
Read moreCwe/ggn/gt-41/2024-25 repair/ replacement of road and road funiture for af stn indaur and af stn dhansa under ge (af) gurgaon
Repair/ replacement of road and road funiture for af stn indaur and af stn dhansa under ge (af) gurgaon
Read morePeriodical services camouflage painting to certain bldg in domestic and technical area of af stn rajokri narela dhansa and indaur under ge af gurgaon
Periodical services camouflage painting to certain bldg in domestic and technical area of af stn rajokri narela dhansa and indaur under ge af gurgaon
Read moreCwe/ggn/gt-20/2024-25 repair to road and sign board at afssr gurgaon under ge (af) gurgaon
Repair to road and sign board at afssr gurgaon under ge (af) gurgaon
Read moreCwe/ggn/gt-43/2024-25 repair/ replacement of road and road funiture at af stn rajokri and af stn narela under ge (af) gurgaon
Repair/ replacement of road and road funiture at af stn rajokri and af stn narela under ge (af) gurgaon
Read moreCwe/ggn/gt-01/2024-25 special repairs to perimeter road at afssr under ge (af) gurgaon
Special repairs to perimeter road at afssr under ge (af) gurgaon
Read moreCwe/ggn/gt-21/2025-26 special repairs to road at af stn rajokri under ge (af) gurgaon
Special repairs to road at af stn rajokri under ge (af) gurgaon
Read moreCwe/ggn/gt-16/2025-26 repair to road, sign board and road furniture at afssr area, 2003 stn and nts area in aor of ge (af) gurgaon
Repair to road, sign board and road furniture at afssr area, 2003 stn and nts area in aor of ge (af) gurgaon
Read moreof your Industry type