Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity For Heavy Engineering Components 🛠️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Heavy Engineering Components. The Specifications For The Components Are As Follows: 🔹 Bw Lr 90 Deg Ell Od21.3 X2.77 Sa403 Wp304 H 🔹 Sw Eqt Nb15 Cl3000 Sa182 F304 H Bid Submission Deadline: 25/04/2024, 16:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Bids, Ensuring Compliance With The Specified Standards And Quality Requirements. Keywords: Heavy Engineering Components, Procurement, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Bidding, Engineering Components, Sa403 Wp304 H, Sa182 F304 H| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
925246150000 Bw Lr 90 Deg Ell Od21.3 X2.77 Sa403 Wp304 H,925254060000 Sw Eqt Nb15 Cl3000 Sa182 F304 H,925
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4862499 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 15, 2024 20:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/04/2024
Expired 863 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SUHANI ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITEDSKY FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Althaf Basha Shaik
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAWAN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAWAN Model : BW Fittings ELBOW Title : BW Fittings ELBOW | 24-04-2024 13:14:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | SKY FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SKY FORGE PVT LTD Model : 925246150000-BW LR 90DEG ELL OD21.3X2.77 SA403WP30 Title : 925246150000-BW LR 90DEG ELL OD21.3X2.77 SA403WP304H ( Q3) | 23-04-2024 18:15:28 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | SUHANI ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUHANI ALLOYS Model : BW LR 90 DEG ELBOW Title : BW LR 90 DEG ELBOW | 24-04-2024 14:25:52 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BW LR 90 DEG ELBOW | SUHANI ALLOYS | BW LR 90 DEG ELBOW | 100 | ₹ 47200.000 |
| 925254140000-SW UEQT NB 50/15 CL3000 SA182F304H ( Q3) | SKY FORGE PVT LTD | 925254140000-SW UEQT NB 50/15 CL3000 SA182F304H ( | 5 | ₹ 13650.000 |
| 925254060000-SW EQT NB15 CL3000 SA182F304H ( Q3) | SKY FORGE PVT LTD | 925254060000-SW EQT NB15 CL3000 SA182F304H ( Q3 ) | 50 | ₹ 17500.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type