Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
921043610000 Bw Lr 90 Deg Ell Od219.1 X8.18 Sa234 Wpb,921044290200 Bw Lr 90 Deg Ell Od88.9 X5.49 Sa234 Wp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4129491 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 25, 2023 23:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/11/2023
Expired 1034 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TRUE FORGE PVT LTD
Contract Value
4315170.28
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Althaf Basha Shaik
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARSHYA ENGINEERS & FABRICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-11-2023 13:17:06 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | EBY FASTENERS | - | 01-11-2023 15:33:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | FITTECH INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-11-2023 17:35:31 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | GUJARAT INFRAPIPES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-11-2023 18:17:08 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | HINDUSTAN PIPE FITTING CO | - | 07-11-2023 17:44:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | K. S. PIPE FITTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-11-2023 16:03:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD | - | 03-11-2023 11:01:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | PERAMOUNT FORGE AND FITTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-10-2023 19:17:18 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | SANJAY BONNY FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-11-2023 14:48:25 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | SAWAN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-11-2023 12:16:05 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | SIDDARTH AND GAUTAM ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-11-2023 13:00:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | SUHANI ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-11-2023 16:26:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | TRUE FORGE PVT LTD | - | 03-11-2023 18:47:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 925278810000 BW RED 88.9X5.49 48.3X5.08 SA234WPB | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 742.000 |
| 925252640000 BW UEQT 48.3X5.08 33.4X4.55 SA234WPB | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 2360.000 |
| 925279660000 BWECCRED219.1X8.18 114.3X6.02 SA234WPB | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2036.000 |
| 925174950000 BW RED 219.1X6.35 88.9X5.49 SA234WPB | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 4312.000 |
| 921177660000 BW RED 457.2X12.7 406.4X12.7 SA234WPC | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 50880.000 |
| 925042880200 BW LR 90DEG ELL OD323.9X6.35 SA234WPB | NA | BOQ Item | 39 | ₹ 195585.000 |
| 925043520000 BW LR 30DEG ELL 508 X 9.53 SA234WPB | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12007.000 |
| 921044920000 BW LR 90DEG ELL OD355.6X7.92 SA234WPB | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 20670.000 |
| 925174400000 BW RED 323.9X6.35 219.1X6.35 SA234WPB | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 17704.000 |
| 925054540000 BW UEQT 355.6X9.53 323.9X9.53 SA234WPB | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 31860.000 |
| 921172160000 BWCONC.RED 273X6.35 168.3X7.11 SA234WP11 | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 38925.000 |
| 925040190000 BW LR 90DEG ELL OD457.2X20 SA234WPB | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| 925045700200 BW LR 90DEG ELL OD114.3X6.02 SA234WPB | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 9737.000 |
| 925045500000 BW LR 90DEG ELL OD73X14.02 SA234WP22CL1 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| 925242710000 BW LR 90DEG ELL 48.3 X 5.08 SA234WPB | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 14834.700 |
| 925173460000 BW RED 457.2X12.7 323.9X9.53 SA234WPC | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 72900.000 |
| 925171160000 BW RED 457.2X12.7 406.4X12.7 SA234WPB | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 31280.000 |
| 921170010019 BWRED OD457X9.53 273X6.35 SA234WPC | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7476.000 |
| 925272250300 BW RED 406.4X9.53 323.9X9.53 SA234WPB | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 14410.000 |
| 925273880000 BW RED 323.9X10.31 273X9.27 SA234WPC | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 8412.000 |