Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Alert: Elbow P91 Bw Lr 90 Deg Ell Id280 X74 Sa234 Wp91 🏭 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Manufacturing And Supply Of Elbow P91 Bw Lr 90 Deg Ell Id280 X74 Sa234 Wp91. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 04, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers With The Capability To Deliver High Quality, Compliant Components Are Invited To Submit Their Bids. Detailed Specifications And Adherence To Industry Standards Are Essential For Consideration. Keywords: Manufacturing, Supply, Elbow P91 Bw, Lr 90 Deg Ell, Id280 X74, Sa234 Wp91, Heavy Industry, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manufacturing And Supply Of Elbow P91 Bw Lr 90 Deg Ell Id280 X74 Sa234 Wp91
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4884149 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 24, 2024 15:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/05/2024
Expired 852 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
K. S. PIPE FITTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
816410
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Althaf Basha Shaik
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEE DEVELOPMENT ENGINEERS LIMITED | Make : DEE DEVELOPMENT ENGINEERS LIMITED Model : 2021 Title : 90 DEG LR ELBOW SR | 01-05-2024 14:19:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | K. S. PIPE FITTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : K.S.PIPE FITTINGS PVT LTD Model : 2024 BW LR 90 DEG ELL ID280X74 SA234 WP91 Title : 2024 BW LR 90 DEG ELL ID280X74 SA234 WP91 | 30-04-2024 15:33:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K. S. PIPE FITTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manufacturing and supply of Elbow P91-BW LR 90DEG ELL ID280X74 SA234WP91 | 816410.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEE DEVELOPMENT ENGINEERS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Manufacturing and supply of Elbow P91-BW LR 90DEG ELL ID280X74 SA234WP91 | 1515656.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 BW LR 90 DEG ELL ID280X74 SA234 WP91 | 1 | ₹ 816410.000 |