Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Hiring And Operation Of Ambulance Services At Bongaigaon Refinery Hospita
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4101437
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 21, 2023 00:40
End Date
Expired 10/11/2023

Expired 1030 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

HUMANCARE WORLD WIDE PRIVATE LIMITEDM/S BHOGJORA ENTERPRISE

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Abhisek Pattanaik
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Indian Oil Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HUMANCARE WORLD WIDE PRIVATE LIMITED 10-11-2023 16:25:27 MSE Qualified
2 KAPOOR MEDICAL CENTRE 07-11-2023 17:27:28 MSE Disqualified
3 LIFEJET CARDIAC AMBULANCE SERVICE 08-11-2023 16:17:27 MSE Qualified
4 M/S BHOGJORA ENTERPRISE 09-11-2023 13:44:19 MSE Qualified
5 NARSIMHA VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED 10-11-2023 18:27:37 MSE Disqualified
6 NORTH EAST ASSOCIATES 10-11-2023 07:53:47 MSE Disqualified
7 SANDOR MEDICAIDS PRIVATE LIMITED 10-11-2023 12:18:31 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HUMANCARE WORLD WIDE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HIRING AND OPERATION OF AMBULANCE SERVICES AT BONGAIGAON REFINERY HOSPITA 73385263.00 L1
2 M/S BHOGJORA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HIRING AND OPERATION OF AMBULANCE SERVICES AT BONGAIGAON REFINERY HOSPITA 74530998.00 L2
3 LIFEJET CARDIAC AMBULANCE SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HIRING AND OPERATION OF AMBULANCE SERVICES AT BONGAIGAON REFINERY HOSPITA 82606392.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - HIRING AND OPERATION OF AMBULANCE SERVICES AT BONGAIGAON REFINERY HOSPITAL DHALIGAON Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 44006188.590
Custom Bid for Services - HIRING AND OPERATION OF AMBULANCE SERVICES AT BONGAIGAON REFINERY HOSPITAL DHALIGAON Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 29349273.410