Tender Details

About Tender

🚑 Urgent: Ambulance Services Procurement For Gujarat Refinery 🚑 Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Proposals For The Hiring And Operation Of Ambulance Services For Its Gujarat Refinery. 🏭 📅 Deadline: July 15, 2024, 3:00 Pm This Procurement Is Aimed At Ensuring Reliable And Efficient Medical Transport Services For The Refinery's Workforce And Surrounding Communities. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Operational Capabilities, Service Level Agreements, And Financial Bids. Keywords: Ambulance Services, Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Gujarat Refinery, Hiring, Operation, Medical Transport, Procurement, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Jg24 Mdt172 Hiring And Operation Of Ambulance Services For Gujarat Refinery
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5106294
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 01, 2024 20:25
End Date
Expired 15/07/2024

Expired 783 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

LIFEJET AMBULANCES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

22596111

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Shilpi Ghosh
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Indian Oil Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HUMAN CARE CARDIAC AND AIR AMBULANCE SERVICES 13-07-2024 16:42:44 MSE Qualified
2 JEEVAN AMBULANCE SERVICE 09-07-2024 16:20:36 MSE Disqualified
3 LIFEJET AMBULANCES PRIVATE LIMITED 15-07-2024 14:49:22 MSE Qualified
4 SWASTIK CARE SERVICES 14-07-2024 14:07:13 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 LIFEJET AMBULANCES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JG24MDT172Hiring and Operation of Ambulance Services for Gujarat Refinery 22743946.00 L1
2 HUMAN CARE CARDIAC AND AIR AMBULANCE SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JG24MDT172Hiring and Operation of Ambulance Services for Gujarat Refinery 23125143.67 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - JG24MDT172Hiring and Operation of Ambulance Services for Gujarat Refinery Hospital and First Aid Centre Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 22596111.000