Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Battery Analyser For Upto 180 Ah With Printer,Socket Set,Fuel Injector Tester,Laser Jet Printer With
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4622401
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 13, 2024 00:13
End Date
Expired 22/02/2024

Expired 924 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 JALAL ENTERPRISES - 18-02-2024 12:50:09 MSE Qualified
2 Jet Age Garage Equipments - 19-02-2024 17:52:40 MSE Disqualified
3 NEW GLOBAL ENGINEERS - 18-02-2024 12:35:30 MSE Qualified
4 Old Bilal Enterprises - 19-02-2024 06:25:58 MSE Qualified
5 TAWFEEQ ENTERPRISES - 18-02-2024 23:04:12 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NEW GLOBAL ENGINEERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Battery analyser for upto 180AH with printer,Socket Set,Fuel Injector Tester,Laser Jet Printer with 94023.00 L1
2 JALAL ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Battery analyser for upto 180AH with printer,Socket Set,Fuel Injector Tester,Laser Jet Printer with 97571.00 L2
3 Old Bilal Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Battery analyser for upto 180AH with printer,Socket Set,Fuel Injector Tester,Laser Jet Printer with 99040.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise