Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Laser Jet Printer
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3503225
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 01, 2023 18:44
End Date
Expired 22/06/2023

Expired 1166 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SIDHSHREE COMPUTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

16500

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Kollepara Chandra Gupta
Ministry: Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways
Department: Na
Organisation: Visakhapatnam Port Trust (vpt)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Aanchal Enterprises - 04-06-2023 19:20:44 MSE Qualified
2 Best Tech Computers - 22-06-2023 12:56:04 N/A Qualified
3 BROINFOTECH - 20-06-2023 09:51:39 MSE Qualified
4 C A AND S SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 22-06-2023 13:38:10 N/A Qualified
5 ENSIGN TECHNOLOGIES - 22-06-2023 09:12:43 N/A Qualified
6 LASER SYSTMS PRIVATE LIMITED - 26-06-2023 09:53:02 MSE Qualified
7 MANIOSRI OFFICE SYSTEMS - 05-06-2023 18:46:26 N/A Qualified
8 MATRISH SHIP MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED - 22-06-2023 11:37:50 N/A Disqualified
9 RAMDEV ENTERPRISES - 06-06-2023 15:22:51 MSE Qualified
10 SIDHSHREE COMPUTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED - 17-06-2023 16:30:20 MSE Qualified
11 SILICON SYSTEMS & SALES - 25-06-2023 11:34:28 N/A Qualified
12 SRI SUNRISE SERVICES - 07-06-2023 21:48:17 MSE Qualified
13 SURYA PRAKASH ENGINEERING WORKS - 21-06-2023 17:51:15 N/A Qualified
14 SYNISO IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 17-06-2023 18:32:22 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SIDHSHREE COMPUTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Laser Jet Printer 16500.00 L1
2 SYNISO IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Laser Jet Printer 16989.00 L2
3 C A AND S SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Laser Jet Printer 17200.00 L3
4 MANIOSRI OFFICE SYSTEMS Item Categories : Laser Jet Printer 17586.00 L4
5 SURYA PRAKASH ENGINEERING WORKS Item Categories : Laser Jet Printer 18000.00 L5
6 Best Tech Computers Item Categories : Laser Jet Printer 18750.00 L6
7 SILICON SYSTEMS & SALES Item Categories : Laser Jet Printer 19200.00 L7
8 BROINFOTECH( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Laser Jet Printer 20300.00 L8
9 Aanchal Enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Laser Jet Printer 21890.00 L9
10 RAMDEV ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Laser Jet Printer 22190.00 L10
11 ENSIGN TECHNOLOGIES Item Categories : Laser Jet Printer 24000.00 L11
12 SRI SUNRISE SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Laser Jet Printer 24780.00 L12
13 LASER SYSTMS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Laser Jet Printer 24800.00 L13

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Laser Jet Printer NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 16500.000