Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Printer Laser Jet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4547968 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 29, 2024 22:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/02/2024
Expired 938 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Director General Of National Cadet Corps (dgncc)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daksh Associate | Make : HP Model : HP LEASERJET 126a Title : HP LEASERJET PRINTER | 07-02-2024 20:17:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S GANGA TRADERS | Make : HP Model : HP LEASERJET 126a Title : HP LEASERJET PRINTER | 07-02-2024 20:33:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S JAI MAA ENTERPRISES | Make : printer laser jet Model : printer laser jet Title : printer laser jet | 08-02-2024 08:31:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | MARK MATRIX SECURITY SOLUTIONS | Make : HP Model : HP Laserjet 126a Title : HP Laserjet 126a | 07-02-2024 17:55:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SIDHSHREE COMPUTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HP Model : HP LaserJet Pro MFP M126a Printer Title : ALL IN ONE PRINTER | 30-01-2024 17:28:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | TEKSURVY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HP Model : HP Laserjet 126a Multifunction Printer Title : HP Laserjet 126a Multifunction Printer | 08-02-2024 14:57:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | VIVEK ENTERPRISES | Make : HP Model : HP LEASERJET 126a Title : HP leaserjet Printer | 29-01-2024 23:25:46 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIVEK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : printer laser jet | 24990.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Daksh Associate | Item Categories : printer laser jet | 26990.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S GANGA TRADERS | Item Categories : printer laser jet | 27200.00 | L3 |