Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Smf Vrla Agm Battery
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4165780 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 03, 2023 16:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/11/2023
Expired 1029 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHIV TRADER
660480
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABC CORPORATION | Make : Relicell Model : Relicell Battery- 12V/42AH Title : Relicell Battery- 12V/42AH | 11-11-2023 13:59:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ABS SYSTEMS & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Okaya Model : OB 42-12 Title : Okaya 42 AH SMF Battery | 08-11-2023 17:41:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ELECTRONICS AND CONTROLS POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXIDE INDUSTRIES LIMITED Model : EXIDE 12V/42AH SMF BATTERY Title : EXIDE 12V/42AH SMF BATTERY | 13-11-2023 09:45:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | ELITE POWER SYSTEMS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ROCKET Model : SMF VRLA AGM Battery Title : SMF VRLA AGM Battery | 08-11-2023 11:23:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | INFONPOWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RELICELL Model : SP12-42 Title : 12V 42AH RELICELL SMF BATTERY | 11-11-2023 18:20:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | KALPIT ENTERPRISES | Make : KALPIT ENTERPRISES BRAND SURAJ Model : KALPIT ENTERPRISES BRAND SURAJ Title : KE-12V, 42 AH SMF BATTERY | 07-11-2023 18:56:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PATNAIK ENTERPRISES | Make : EXIDE Model : EP42-12 Title : EXIDE POWERSAFE PLUS | 11-11-2023 15:28:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | RAUNAK ENTERPRISES | Make : AMARON-QUANTA Model : AMARON QUANTA & 12AL042 - 12V/42AH/SMF BATTERY Title : 12V 42AH SMF BATTERY | 08-11-2023 22:43:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHIV TRADER | Make : RELICELL Model : SP 42 12 Title : SP 42 12 | 17-11-2023 10:41:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | SILVEX EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Relicel Make SMF Battery Model : SP 42 - 12 Title : Relicel Make SMF Battery - SP 42 - 12 | 16-11-2023 18:28:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | URBAN INFOSOLUTIONS | Make : relicell Model : SP 42-12 Title : SP 42-12 | 17-11-2023 11:50:05 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIV TRADER(MII) | Item Categories : SMF VRLA AGM Battery | 660480.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ABC CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : SMF VRLA AGM Battery | 665280.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SILVEX EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SMF VRLA AGM Battery | 716800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | INFONPOWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SMF VRLA AGM Battery | 737280.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ELITE POWER SYSTEMS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SMF VRLA AGM Battery | 762880.00 | L5 |
| 6 | URBAN INFOSOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : SMF VRLA AGM Battery | 790240.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SP 42 12 | RELICELL | SP 42 12 | 160 | ₹ 660480.000 |
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreSmf vrla battery 12v 12ah,smf vrla battery 12v 200ah,smf vrla battery 12v 100ah,i smf vrla battery
Read more
Smf vrla battery bank
Smf v.r.l.a battery banks for ash handling plant (65ah,12v),compressor air system(26ah,12v) cwcl (26ah,12v), remote silo (26ah,12v) plc panels and 24v dc battery banks for foph (100ah, 12v), cwph (200ah, 2v) dcs panels in ktps-vi stage
Read moreof your Industry type