Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Smf Vrla Battery, 12 V, 42 Ah Battery
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4115361 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 20, 2023 21:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/11/2023
Expired 1018 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
OPTO MARKETING CO PVT LTD
199936
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.INDUSTRIAL BATTERIES INC 2.COMMERCIAL VEHICLE BATTERIES | Make : Exide Model : NXT+42 Title : SMF BATTERY 12 V 42AH NXT+ 42 | 17-11-2023 14:36:35 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | ABC CORPORATION | Make : Relicell Model : Relicell Battery- 12V/42AH Title : Relicell Battery- 12V/42AH | 17-11-2023 13:18:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | CHHATTISGARH CORPORATION | Make : EXIDE OR ANY BRAND SUBJECT TO YOUR APPROVAL Model : SMF VRLA Battery, 12V, 42Ah Battery Title : SMF VRLA Battery, 12V, 42Ah Battery | 17-11-2023 15:54:59 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | ELECTRONICS AND CONTROLS POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXIDE INDUSTRIES LIMITED Model : EXIDE 12V/42AH SMF BATTERY Title : EXIDE 12V/42AH SMF BATTERY | 16-11-2023 16:47:52 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S SHARMA ASSOCIATES | Make : NA Model : 42 Ah, 12V Title : SMF, VRLA Battery, 12V, 42 Ah | 16-11-2023 21:38:02 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | OPTO MARKETING CO PVT LTD | Make : AMARON QUANTA Model : 12AL042 Title : AMARON QUANTA 12V 42AH SMF BATTERY | 17-11-2023 13:46:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | PAKEEZAH | Make : NA Model : 12 V 42AH BATTERY Title : 12 V 42AH BATTERY | 16-11-2023 09:55:15 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | RAUNAK ENTERPRISES | Make : AMARON-QUANTA Model : AMARON QUANTA & 12AL042 - 12V/42AH/SMF BATTERY Title : 12V 42AH SMF BATTERY | 01-11-2023 22:21:32 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | SANN INDIA | Make : Exide Model : EP-42 Title : SMF VRLA Battery, 12V, 42Ah Battery ( Q3) | 01-11-2023 12:06:03 | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHIV TRADER | Make : EXIDE Model : 12V 42AH Title : 12V 42AH | 17-11-2023 10:45:44 | MII | Disqualified |
| 11 | Shubham Industries | Make : ENERTEX Model : EVR-42 Title : EVR-42 | 16-11-2023 22:17:26 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SMS TRADING | Make : EXIDE Model : EXIDE POWER SAFE 12V 42AH OR SIMILAR Title : SMF BATTERIES 12V 42AH | 17-11-2023 15:10:01 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OPTO MARKETING CO PVT LTD(MII) | Item Categories : SMF VRLA Battery, 12V, 42Ah Battery | 199936.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ABC CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : SMF VRLA Battery, 12V, 42Ah Battery | 212036.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SMS TRADING (MII) | Item Categories : SMF VRLA Battery, 12V, 42Ah Battery | 440000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMARON QUANTA 12V 42AH SMF BATTERY | AMARON QUANTA | 12AL042 | 44 | ₹ 199936.000 |
Repairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Repairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Read moreSupply of battery operated electric vehicles
Supply of battery operated electric vehicles to kitturu rani channamma university, hirebagewadi, belagavi.
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreSupply, installation & 3-year’s comprehensive amc (after expiry of warranty) of power back-up system (battery, inverter including wiring & transportation), public address system - chonga, cctv surveillance system and re-branding of mobile veterinary units to strengthen the mvu operations.
Supply, installation & 3-year’s comprehensive amc (after expiry of warranty) of power back-up system (battery, inverter including wiring & transportation), public address system - chonga, cctv surveillance system and re-branding of mobile veterinary units to strengthen the mvu operations.
Read moreSupply of 12v 42ah smf vrla battery
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of 12v 42ah smf vrla battery
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type