Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solar Search Light,Solar Led Street Lught,Search Light High Mast Solar
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3929006 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 23:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/09/2023
Expired 1077 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H. P. ENTERPRISE | Make : IYSERT Model : SOLAR SEARCH LIGHT Title : SOLAR SEARCH LIGHTS | 21-09-2023 18:44:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | J.B.D.S POWER | Make : JBDS Model : JBDS Title : solar search light (Q3) , solar led street lught (Q3) , search light high mast solar (Q3) | 22-09-2023 13:49:46 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | M.M.ASSOCIATES | Make : HOPE SECURITY OR IYSERT Model : SOLAR SEARCH LIGHT Title : SOLAR SEARCH LIGHTS | 22-09-2023 09:32:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S MANNAT ENTERPRISES | Make : IYSERT OR OTHER BRAND Model : SOLAR SEARCH LIGHT Title : SOLAR SEARCH LIGHTS | 22-09-2023 17:56:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | N. P. ENTERPRISE | Make : HOPE SECURITY OR IYSERT Model : SOLAR SEARCH LIGHT Title : SOLAR SEARCH LIGHTS | 22-09-2023 09:56:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SHIVA SOLTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : oem Model : Solar Search Light Title : Solar Search Light | 22-09-2023 14:59:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MANNAT ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : solar search light,solar led street lught,search light high mast solar | 936000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | H. P. ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : solar search light,solar led street lught,search light high mast solar | 975500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M.M.ASSOCIATES (MII) | Item Categories : solar search light,solar led street lught,search light high mast solar | 991600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | N. P. ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : solar search light,solar led street lught,search light high mast solar | 998130.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHIVA SOLTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : solar search light,solar led street lught,search light high mast solar | 1240000.00 | L5 |
Installation of led high mast light at kadabagere village in devadana gp of chikkamagaluru taluk (reserved for sc)
Installation of led high mast light at kadabagere village in devadana gp of chikkamagaluru taluk (reserved for sc)
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreSupply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreMaintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Maintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Read moreRepair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Repair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Read moreRepair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreSupply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Supply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Read moreProviding and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Providing and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Read moreSelection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreof your Industry type