Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solar High Mast Led Street Light With Installation
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayats and Rural Housing Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3722509 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 21, 2023 20:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/08/2023
Expired 1123 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MAA CONSTRUCTION
1498500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINGLAJ CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : NA Title : SOLAR HIGH MAST LED STREET LIGHT WITH INSTALLATION | 10-08-2023 20:42:41 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | MAA CONSTRUCTION | Make : NA Model : NA Title : SOLAR HIGH MAST LED STREET LIGHT WITH INSTALLATION | 10-08-2023 20:13:30 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | NAVDURGA TRADERS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : SOLAR HIGH MAST LED STREET LIGHT WITH INSTALLATION | 10-08-2023 20:38:14 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | P&H GROUP | Make : NA Model : NA Title : SOLAR HIGH MAST LED STREET LIGHT WITH INSTALLATION | 10-08-2023 15:38:26 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | RAO CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : NA Title : SOLAR HIGH MAST LED STREET LIGHT WITH INSTALLATION | 10-08-2023 17:18:38 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | RUDRA CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : NA Title : SOLAR HIGH MAST LED STREET LIGHT WITH INSTALLATION | 10-08-2023 14:51:38 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 7 | SHREEJI CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : NA Title : SOLAR HIGH MAST LED STREET LIGHT WITH INSTALLATION | 10-08-2023 15:17:30 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 8 | SUNKRANTI ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUNGATE Model : SEPLHIGHMAST Title : SOLAR High Mast Light | 09-08-2023 13:48:23 | Start-up | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAA CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : SOLAR HIGH MAST LED STREET LIGHT WITH INSTALLATION | 1498500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HINGLAJ CORPORATION | Item Categories : SOLAR HIGH MAST LED STREET LIGHT WITH INSTALLATION | 1588500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NAVDURGA TRADERS | Item Categories : SOLAR HIGH MAST LED STREET LIGHT WITH INSTALLATION | 1619985.00 | L3 |
| 4 | P&H GROUP | Item Categories : SOLAR HIGH MAST LED STREET LIGHT WITH INSTALLATION | 1680000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RAO CORPORATION | Item Categories : SOLAR HIGH MAST LED STREET LIGHT WITH INSTALLATION | 1725000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | RUDRA CORPORATION | Item Categories : SOLAR HIGH MAST LED STREET LIGHT WITH INSTALLATION | 1800000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SHREEJI CORPORATION | Item Categories : SOLAR HIGH MAST LED STREET LIGHT WITH INSTALLATION | 2025000.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOLAR HIGH MAST LED STREET LIGHT WITH INSTALLATION | NA | NA | 15 | ₹ 1498500.000 |
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreRepair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreSupply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreMaintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Maintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Read moreSupply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Supply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Read moreProviding and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Providing and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Read moreSelection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreSelection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Selection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreof your Industry type