Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
12 Meter High Mast Complete
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development and Environment Department | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3698842 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 17, 2023 18:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2023
Expired 1135 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Om sai sales and suppliers
998000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAIN AND COMPANY | Make : NA Model : 12 MTR HIGHMAST COMPLETE Title : 12 MTR HIGHMAST COMPLETE | 25-07-2023 16:41:23 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | Om sai sales and suppliers | Make : BAJAJ Model : 12 MTR HIGHMAST POLE COMPLETE Title : 12 MTR HIGHMAST POLE COMPLETE | 25-07-2023 12:48:55 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | SANJAY ENTERPRISES | Make : SURYA Model : 12 MTR HIGHMAST COMPLETE Title : 12 MTR HIGHMAST COMPLETE | 22-07-2023 12:33:08 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 4 | TAKSH TRADING CORPORATION | Make : HELONIX Model : 12 MTR HIGHMAST COMPLETE Title : 12 MTR HIGHMAST COMPLETE | 22-07-2023 14:58:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Om sai sales and suppliers | Item Categories : 12 METER HIGH MAST COMPLETE | 998000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAIN AND COMPANY | Item Categories : 12 METER HIGH MAST COMPLETE | 1131000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 MTR HIGHMAST POLE COMPLETE | BAJAJ | 12 MTR HIGHMAST POLE COMPLETE | 2 | ₹ 998000.000 |
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Read moreProviding and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Providing and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Read moreBidadi bus stand gs-12
Bidadi bus station-general stall-12, area-2011sq.ft, mlf rs.61,603, emd rs.37,588, license period 6 years.
Read moreSupply of lcr meter to e & ee department jssstu,mysuru
Supply of lcr meter to e & ee department jssstu,mysuru
Read moreGeneral stall no dcc-12 at belagavi 3rd depot premises.
General stall no dcc-12 at belagavi 3rd depot premises. area 96.87 sqft, mlf rs 2,750, emd rs 8,250.
Read moreProcurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Procurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreof your Industry type