Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Custom Bid Invitation: Lump Sum Cost For Hiring Of Services 🛠️ The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Through A Custom Bid Process, Is Seeking To Hire Services For The Installation And Commissioning Activities Of A Project. 📅 Submission Deadline: April 12, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Service Providers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including A Comprehensive Cost Breakdown And Timeline For Service Delivery, To Be Considered For This Opportunity. Keywords: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Services Hiring, Installation, Commissioning, Project, Custom Bid, Lump Sum Cost| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Lump Sum Cost For Hiring Of Services For Installation Commissioning Acti
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4813363 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 22, 2024 23:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/04/2024
Expired 875 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SMEC AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED
30320719.3
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARKAY INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-04-2024 14:21:13 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | J P C Enterprises | 11-04-2024 17:00:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SMEC AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-04-2024 11:38:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SMEC AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Lump Sum cost for Hiring of Services for Installation Commissioning acti | 30320719.30 | L1 |
| 2 | J P C Enterprises | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Lump Sum cost for Hiring of Services for Installation Commissioning acti | 34822088.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AARKAY INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Lump Sum cost for Hiring of Services for Installation Commissioning acti | 35242928.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Lump Sum cost for Hiring of Services for Installation Commissioning activities of Transmitters of Wellhead of MH Asset inclusive of all taxes and duties | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 30320719.300 |
For supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
For supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreSupply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Supply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Read moreSupply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreProviding consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Providing consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of laboratory equipments and accessories for the departments of life sciences under pm-usha scheme at karnatak university dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of laboratory equipments and accessories for the departments of life sciences under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university dharwad
Read moreRetender for supply, installation and commissioning of airjet looms at ranebennur, d.k. mini powerloom textile park pvt. ltd., hunasikatte, ranebennur taluk, haveri district, karnataka
Retender for supply, installation and commissioning of airjet looms at ranebennur, d.k. mini powerloom textile park pvt. ltd., hunasikatte, ranebennur taluk, haveri district, karnataka
Read moreSupply,installation,testing,commissioning of lan along with necessary hardware,network components for erss-112 and 1930 help lines and mobile data terminals-mdts for emergency response vehicles
Supply,installation,testing,commissioning of lan along with necessary hardware,network components for erss-112 and 1930 help lines and mobile data terminals-mdts for emergency response vehicles
Read moreof your Industry type