Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Custom Bid Invitation: Operation & Maintenance Services 🛠️ The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Through Its Associated Entities, Is Seeking A Lump Sum Bid For The Hiring Of Services Required For Operation And Maintenance Activities Under An Upcoming Contract. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 06, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Parties Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Approach, Expertise, And Cost Effective Solutions For The Successful Execution Of The Contract. Keywords: Operation & Maintenance, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Custom Bid, Lump Sum Cost, Services Hiring, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Lump Sum Cost For Hiring Of Services For Operation Maintenance Contract
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4863833 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 16, 2024 00:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/05/2024
Expired 852 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CARLTON INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERS
1433435497.98
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CARLTON INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERS | 03-06-2024 14:19:25 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | LARSEN AND TOUBRO LIMITED | 03-06-2024 13:10:44 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | OCS SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-06-2024 14:52:25 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | TECHNO WATER MANAGMENT | 03-06-2024 13:58:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CARLTON INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Lump Sum cost for Hiring of services for Operation Maintenance contract | 1435535539.20 | L1 |
| 2 | LARSEN AND TOUBRO LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Lump Sum cost for Hiring of services for Operation Maintenance contract | 1829535088.64 | L2 |
| 3 | OCS SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Lump Sum cost for Hiring of services for Operation Maintenance contract | 1985526752.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Lump Sum cost for Hiring of services for Operation Maintenance contract of MOPU Sagar Samrat and WO16 well head platform for 06 years inclusive of all taxes and duties | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1433435497.980 |
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreTender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Tender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Read moreRate contract for hiring of vehicles for official use of karnatak university, dharwad, for a period of two years, as and when required.
Rate contract for hiring of vehicles for official use of karnatak university, dharwad, for a period of two years, as and when required.
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreProviding consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Providing consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreM and r to wss at it and bio tech park, hinjawadi. providing services for operation of pure water pumping station at wtp.
M and r to wss at it and bio tech park, hinjawadi. providing services for operation of pure water pumping station at wtp.
Read moreHiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Hiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Read moreProviding manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Providing manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Read moreDg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. providing services for operation of water testing laboratory and allied works related to quality of water at wtp ranjangaon for two years alongwith providing, erecting and co
Dg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. providing services for operation of water testing laboratory and allied works related to quality of water at wtp ranjangaon for two years alongwith providing, erecting and co
Read moreof your Industry type