Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Pmgsy Iii Road Construction Project 🚧 The National Rural Roads Development Agency (Nrrda), Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Construction Of A Road Under Pmgsy Iii For The Year 2023 2024, Specifically For The Salem District Thalaivasal Block Mrl30 Siruvachur Veppanatham Road To Elanthavari Road (Via) Anna Nagar. 🗺️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Early Market Deposit (Emd) For The Project Is Inr 5,82,000. Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, In Accordance With The Project Specifications And Guidelines. Keywords: Pmgsy Iii, Road Construction, Nrrda, Central Government, Salem District, Thalaivasal Block, Mrl30, Veppanatham Road, Elanthavari Road, Anna Nagar, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Salem District Thalaivasal Block Mrl30 Siruvachur Veppanatham Road To Elanthavari Road (Via) Anna Nagar At Pmgsy Iii 2023 2024 Batch I Tn15 245.
|
| Description |
Salem District Thalaivasal Block Mrl30 Siruvachur Veppanatham Road To Elanthavari Road (Via) Anna Nagar At Pmgsy Iii 2023 2024 Batch I Tn15 245.
|
| Organisation | National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_RDTN_134379_1 |
|
Reference Number |
TN15245 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 5.82 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | DRDA, Salem |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://pmgsytenderstn.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=210374 |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 786 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Salem district - thalaivasal block - mrl07-salem - ulundupet road to periyeri-harijina colony via pakkampady road at pmgsy iii 2023-2024 - batch - i tn15-244
Salem district - thalaivasal block - mrl07-salem - ulundupet road to periyeri-harijina colony via pakkampady road at pmgsy iii 2023-2024 - batch - i tn15-244
Read moreSalem district - tharamangalam block - mrl30 chinnappampatty road to kuttakattanur mottupatty pumschool via vanichampatty, thoppalampatty at pmgsy iii 2023-2024 - batch - i tn15-247

 salem district - tharamangalam block - mrl30 chinnappampatty road to kuttakattanur mottupatty pumschool via vanichampatty, thoppalampatty at pmgsy iii 2023-2024 - batch - i tn15-247
Read moreSalem district (thalaivasal block) providing the pipe line and fhtc (90 nos) connection at siruvachur h/o siruvachur panchayat. 15th sfc (dt.pt) work no.05
Salem district (thalaivasal block) providing the pipe line and fhtc (90 nos) connection at siruvachur h/o siruvachur panchayat.
Read moreSalem district - attur block - mrl30-kalpaganur rettikuttai road km 1.0 of pillaiyar koil to karamanithittu selliyamman koil road via morappan kadu at pmgsy iii 2023-2024 - batch - i tn15-209
Salem district - attur block - mrl30-kalpaganur rettikuttai road km 1.0 of pillaiyar koil to karamanithittu selliyamman koil road via morappan kadu at pmgsy iii 2023-2024 - batch - i tn15-209
Read moreSalem district (thalaivasal block) construction of 100000lit oht at (12.00m stage) siruvachur h/o siruvachur. work no.20/2024-2025. jjm -nabard (oht) - ridf - xxix - 2024-2025
Construction of 100000lit oht at (12.00m stage) siruvachur h/o siruvachur.
Read moreSalem district - thalaivasal block - providing the pipe line and fhtc (90 nos) connection at siruvachur h/o siruvachur panchayat - 15-th finance (dt.pt) -2023-2024 work no.05
Salem district - thalaivasal block - providing the pipe line and fhtc (90 nos) connection at siruvachur h/o siruvachur panchayat - 15-th finance (dt.pt) -2023-2024 work no.05
Read moreSalem district - gangavalli block - mrl05-gudamalai to nanankarai at pmgsy iii 2023-2024 - batch - i tn15-214
Salem district - gangavalli block - mrl05-gudamalai to nanankarai at pmgsy iii 2023-2024 - 
 batch - i tn15-214
Read moreSalem district - valapady block - mrl23-thirumanur to oilpatty at pmgsy iii 2023-2024 - batch - i tn15-253
Salem district - valapady block - mrl23-thirumanur to oilpatty at pmgsy iii 2023-2024 - batch - i tn15-253
Read moreSalem district - pethanaickenpalayam block - mrl20- edaiyapatti to neyyamalai akkaraipatti at pmgsy iii 2023-2024 - batch - i tn15-232
Salem district - pethanaickenpalayam block - mrl20- edaiyapatti to neyyamalai
 akkaraipatti at pmgsy iii 2023-2024 - batch - i tn15-232
Read moreSalem district - gangavalli block - mrl12-nagiyampatty pillaiyar kovil to pudukuttai at pmgsy iii 2023-2024 - batch - i tn15-216
Salem district - gangavalli block - mrl12-nagiyampatty pillaiyar kovil to pudukuttai at pmgsy iii 2023-2024 - batch - i tn15-216
Read moreof your Industry type