Tender Details

About Tender

🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Pmgsy Iii Road Construction Project 🛣️ The National Rural Roads Development Agency (Nrrda), Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Construction Of A Road Stretch Under The Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana (Pmgsy) Iii For The Year 2023 2024. 📍 Project Location: Salem District, Attur Block, Tamil Nadu 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Project Spans From Kalpaganur Rettikuttai Road, Km 1.0 Of Pillaiyarkoil To Karamanithittu Selliyamman Koil Road Via Morappan Kadu, And Is Part Of The Mrl30 Road Network. Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 10,23,000. Detailed Project Information, Including Specifications And Tender Documents, Can Be Obtained From The Drda, Salem. Keywords: Pmgsy Iii, Road Construction, Nrrda, Central Government, Tamil Nadu, Infrastructure Development, Earnest Money Deposit, Bid Submission, Drda Salem
Particulars Details
Title
Salem District Attur Block Mrl30 Kalpaganur Rettikuttai Road Km 1.0 Of Pillaiyar Koil To Karamanithittu Selliyamman Koil Road Via Morappan Kadu At Pmgsy Iii 2023 2024 Batch I Tn15 209
Description
Salem District Attur Block Mrl30 Kalpaganur Rettikuttai Road Km 1.0 Of Pillaiyar Koil To Karamanithittu Selliyamman Koil Road Via Morappan Kadu At Pmgsy Iii 2023 2024 Batch I Tn15 209
Organisation National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 2024_RDTN_134084_1
Reference
Number
TN15209
Tender Fee 0
EMD 10.23 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place DRDA, Salem
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://pmgsytenderstn.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=210074

Start Date May 16, 2024 15:30
End Date
Expired 12/07/2024

Expired 785 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.