Tender Details

About Tender

🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Pmgsy Iii Road Construction Project In Salem District 🛣️ The National Rural Roads Development Agency (Nrrda), Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Construction Of A Road Stretch Under Pmgsy Iii From Thirumanur To Oilpatty In Salem District, Valapadi Block, Tn15 253, Batch I. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Security Amount Of Inr 12,16,000/ Is Required For Submission. Interested Contractors Must Adhere To The Project Specifications And Guidelines As Outlined In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Pmgsy Iii, Road Construction, Nrrda, Salem District, Valapadi Block, Tn15 253, Batch I, Government Tender, Infrastructure Development
Particulars Details
Title
Salem District Valapady Block Mrl23 Thirumanur To Oilpatty At Pmgsy Iii 2023 2024 Batch I Tn15 253
Description
Salem District Valapady Block Mrl23 Thirumanur To Oilpatty At Pmgsy Iii 2023 2024 Batch I Tn15 253
Organisation National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 2024_RDTN_134422_1
Reference
Number
TN15253
Tender Fee 0
EMD 12.16 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place DRDA, Salem
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://pmgsytenderstn.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=213476

Start Date September 05, 2024 19:30
End Date
Expired 18/09/2024

Expired 718 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.