Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Alert: Galvanised Steel Core I Sling 🏗️ Nlc Tamil Nadu Power Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Galvanised Steel Core I Sling With A Diameter Of 45 Mm And A Length Of 12 Meters, Conforming To Is: 2266/Latest Specifications For 6 X36 Construction. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 24, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Project. Keywords: Galvanised Steel Core I Sling, Nlc Tamil Nadu Power Limited, Ministry Of Coal, Is: 2266, Construction Materials, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Galvanised Steel Core I Sling Dia: 45 Mm, Length 12 Mtr, As Per Is: 2266/Latest, 6 X36 Construction
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NLC TAMIL NADU POWER Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4836162 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 03, 2024 20:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/05/2024
Expired 835 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KONARK COMMERCIAL CO
278944
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDIA CHAIN & SLINGS | Make : CHAIN HOIST Model : CHAIN HOIST SIMPLEX CHAIN Title : ROLLEN CHAIN | 24-05-2024 12:55:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | KONARK COMMERCIAL CO | Make : KCC Model : KCC Title : WIRE ROPE SLING | 30-05-2024 14:40:52 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | Mercury International | Make : NA Model : GALVANISED STEEL CORE I-SLING 45MM, LGT 12MTR Title : GALVANISED STEEL CORE I-SLING 45MM, LGT 12MTR | 24-05-2024 13:55:35 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | MINING & ALLIED MACHINERY STORES | Make : MAMS Model : ALL STEEL WIRE ROPE SLINGS Title : ALL STEEL WIRE ROPE SLINGS | 13-05-2024 16:49:44 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | R. S. TRADING CORPORATION | Make : RSTC Model : wire rope sling Title : Dia: 45 mm, Length-12 Mtr | 24-05-2024 12:15:19 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | REPUBLIC HARDWARE STORES | Make : USHA MARTIN/ VIKRANT ROPES Model : AS PER SPECIFICATION Title : GALVANIZED STEEL CORE I- DIA 45MM X 12 MTR & 60MM X 6MTR | 31-05-2024 14:51:59 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WIRE ROPE SLING | KCC | KCC | 4 | ₹ 116072.000 |
| WIRE ROPE SLING | KCC | KCC | 4 | ₹ 162872.000 |
Wire rope steel core 12mm dia 6x36 strand construction in a length of 50 meters confirming to is-2266 latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWire rope steel core 12mm dia 6x36 stranwire rope steel core 12mm dia 6x36 strand construction in a length of 63 meters confirming to is-2266 latest. make of wire rope shall be m/s.usha martin only.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWire rope steel core 12mm dia 6x36 stranwire rope steel core 12mm dia 6x36 strand construction in a length of 63 meters confirming to is-2266 latest. make of wire rope shall be m/s.usha martin only.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSteel wire rope dia 14mm, 6x36 strand construction in a length of 200 meters, confirming to is-2266 latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSteel wire rope dia 14mm, 6x36 strand construction in a length of 200 meters, confirming to is-2266 latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNet sling length 5 mtr breadth 1.5 mtr,lifting sling length 5 mtr,lifting sling length 8 mtr,d shac
Read more
100218356_10_t2289535088_wire rope 6x36 dia 8 mm is 2266 6x36sw,100218356_20_t2289535103_wire rope
Read more
Rope wire steel 20mm dia. layout 6x36 construction galvanised
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSteel core rope 8 mm , construction 6x36 , galvanised steel as per is:2266, grade 1770/1960.make-usha martin or similar. hsn code:7312. steel core rope 10 mm , construction 6x36 , galvanised steel as per is:2266, grade 1770/1960.make-usha martin or similar . hsn code:7312.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type